Given below is details about Train Number 01045, MUMBAI LTT KARMALI SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL running between Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur and Dhanbad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.01045, Mumbai LTT Karmali Special Fare Special
ScheduleFri
TypeHoliday Special
Distance1573 miles / 2516 km
Run Time 2 Day(s) 4 Hour(s)
Stops36
Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai LTT Karmali Special Fare Special, Train number 01045. Timing of Mumbai LTT Karmali Special Fare Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. KOP Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Maharashtra Starts 04:35 NA Origin Fr
2. MRJ Miraj Junction Maharashtra 05:35 05:45 10min 47 Km Fr
3. KVK Kavathe Mahankal Maharashtra 06:50 06:52 2min 93 Km Fr
4. DLGN Dhalgaon Maharashtra 07:06 07:08 2min 109 Km Fr
5. JTRD Jath Road Maharashtra 07:20 07:21 1min 127 Km Fr
6. SGLA Sangola Maharashtra 07:35 07:36 1min 154 Km Fr
7. PVR Pandharpur Maharashtra 07:50 07:55 5min 184 Km Fr
8. KWV Kurduvadi Junction Maharashtra 09:05 09:10 5min 236 Km Fr
9. BTW Barsi Town Maharashtra 09:38 09:40 2min 274 Km Fr
10. UMD Osmanabad Maharashtra 10:27 10:30 3min 310 Km Fr
11. LUR Latur Maharashtra 13:05 13:10 5min 399 Km Fr
12. PRLI Parli Vaijnath Maharashtra 16:20 16:40 20min 495 Km Fr
13. PBN Parbhani Junction Maharashtra 18:10 18:12 2min 559 Km Fr
14. PAU Purna Junction Maharashtra 18:50 18:55 5min 587 Km Fr
15. NED Hazur Sahib Nanded Maharashtra 19:30 19:32 2min 618 Km Fr
16. KNVT Kinwat Maharashtra 23:00 23:01 1min 766 Km Fr
17. ADB Adilabad Telangana 00:05 00:10 5min 811 Km Sa
18. WANI Wani Maharashtra 03:20 03:30 10min 897 Km Sa
19. MJRI Majri Junction Maharashtra 04:23 04:28 5min 911 Km Sa
20. SEGM Sewagram Junction Maharashtra 05:28 05:30 2min 995 Km Sa
21. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 06:55 07:00 5min 1071 Km Sa
22. AMLA Amla Junction Madhya Pradesh 09:33 09:35 2min 1237 Km Sa
23. BZU Betul Madhya Pradesh 09:55 09:57 2min 1260 Km Sa
24. GDYA Ghoradongri Madhya Pradesh 10:31 10:33 2min 1296 Km Sa
25. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 12:00 12:10 10min 1366 Km Sa
26. JBP Jabalpur Junction Madhya Pradesh 15:30 15:40 10min 1612 Km Sa
27. KTE Katni Junction Madhya Pradesh 17:00 17:05 5min 1702 Km Sa
28. STA Satna Junction Madhya Pradesh 18:25 18:30 5min 1800 Km Sa
29. PCOI Prayagraj Chheoki Junction Uttar Pradesh 21:40 21:42 2min 1969 Km Sa
30. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 00:50 01:00 10min 2113 Km Su
31. BBU Bhabua Road Bihar 01:40 01:42 2min 2166 Km Su
32. SSM Sasaram Junction Bihar 02:14 02:16 2min 2214 Km Su
33. DOS Dehri On Sone Bihar 02:30 02:32 2min 2232 Km Su
34. AUBR Anugraha Narayan Road Bihar 02:44 02:46 2min 2248 Km Su
35. GAYA Gaya Junction Bihar 04:45 04:50 5min 2317 Km Su
36. KQR Koderma Junction Jharkhand 06:24 06:27 3min 2393 Km Su
37. PNME Parasnath Jharkhand 07:13 07:15 2min 2469 Km Su
38. DHN Dhanbad Junction Jharkhand 08:35 Ends 2516 Km Su

Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur to Dhanbad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 01045, Mumbai LTT Karmali Special Fare Special. This train operates between Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur and Dhanbad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai LTT Karmali Special Fare Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur and Dhanbad Junction is 1573 miles or 2516 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur to Dhanbad Junction
Return Trains from Dhanbad Junction to Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur

Train No. 01045, Mumbai LTT Karmali Special Fare Special KOP to DHN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 01045, MUMBAI LTT KARMALI SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL. Details about the MUMBAI LTT KARMALI SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Railways will run Train No:01045 special which will leave Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur every Friday at 04:35 hrs with effect from 19.2.2021 until further advice and arrive Dhanbad at 08:35 hrs o­n third day. [1]

References

  • Special Trains