Given below is details about Train Number 01039, MUMBAI LTT KARMALI WEEKLY SPECIAL running between Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur and Gondia Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.01039, Mumbai LTT Karmali Weekly Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeHoliday Special
Distance839 miles / 1342 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 3 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops48
Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai LTT Karmali Weekly Special, Train number 01039. Timing of Mumbai LTT Karmali Weekly Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. KOP Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Maharashtra Starts 14:45 NA Origin Daily
2. HTK Hatkanagale Maharashtra 15:08 15:10 2min 21 Km Daily
3. JSP Jayasingpur Maharashtra 15:24 15:25 1min 35 Km Daily
4. MRJ Miraj Junction Maharashtra 15:45 15:50 5min 47 Km Daily
5. SLI Sangli Maharashtra 16:02 16:05 3min 54 Km Daily
6. BVQ Bhilavdi Maharashtra 16:24 16:25 1min 74 Km Daily
7. KOV Kirloskarvadi Maharashtra 16:40 16:42 2min 88 Km Daily
8. KRD Karad Maharashtra 17:32 17:35 3min 122 Km Daily
9. RMP Rahimatpur Maharashtra 18:09 18:10 1min 160 Km Daily
10. KRG Koregaon Maharashtra 18:19 18:20 1min 170 Km Daily
11. STR Satara Maharashtra 18:37 18:40 3min 181 Km Daily
12. WTR Wathar Maharashtra 19:08 19:10 2min 207 Km Daily
13. LNN Lonand Maharashtra 19:43 19:45 2min 234 Km Daily
14. NIRA Nira Maharashtra 19:59 20:00 1min 242 Km Daily
15. JJR Jejuri Maharashtra 20:33 20:35 2min 268 Km Daily
16. ABLE Ambale Maharashtra 20:49 20:50 1min 285 Km Daily
17. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 22:15 22:25 10min 326 Km Daily
18. URI Uruli Maharashtra 22:53 22:55 2min 354 Km Daily
19. KDG Kedgaon Maharashtra 23:18 23:20 2min 380 Km Daily
20. DDCC   00:00 00:02 2min 398 Km Daily
21. ANG Ahmednagar Maharashtra 01:12 01:15 3min 482 Km Daily
22. BAP Belapur Maharashtra 02:23 02:25 2min 549 Km Daily
23. KPG Kopargaon Maharashtra 03:28 03:30 2min 593 Km Daily
24. YL Yeola Maharashtra 03:48 03:50 2min 607 Km Daily
25. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 04:55 05:00 5min 635 Km Daily
26. NGN Nandgaon Maharashtra 05:18 05:20 2min 660 Km Daily
27. CSN Chalisgaon Junction Maharashtra 05:58 06:00 2min 702 Km Daily
28. PC Pachora Junction Maharashtra 06:28 06:30 2min 747 Km Daily
29. JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra 07:08 07:10 2min 795 Km Daily
30. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 07:40 07:45 5min 819 Km Daily
31. BDWD Bodwad Maharashtra 08:18 08:20 2min 850 Km Daily
32. MKU Malkapur Maharashtra 08:38 08:40 2min 870 Km Daily
33. NN Nandura Maharashtra 08:58 09:00 2min 897 Km Daily
34. SEG Shegaon Maharashtra 09:20 09:22 2min 922 Km Daily
35. AK Akola Junction Maharashtra 10:10 10:15 5min 959 Km Daily
36. MZR Murtizapur Junction Maharashtra 10:43 10:45 2min 997 Km Daily
37. BD Badnera Junction Maharashtra 11:40 11:45 5min 1038 Km Daily
38. DMN Dhamangaon Maharashtra 12:18 12:19 1min 1084 Km Daily
39. PLO Pulgaon Junction Maharashtra 12:38 12:39 1min 1104 Km Daily
40. WR Wardha Junction Maharashtra 13:08 13:10 2min 1133 Km Daily
41. TGP Tuljapur Maharashtra 13:34 13:35 1min 1157 Km Daily
42. SNI Sindi Maharashtra 13:44 13:45 1min 1165 Km Daily
43. AJNI Ajni Maharashtra 14:44 14:45 1min 1209 Km Daily
44. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 15:25 15:30 5min 1212 Km Daily
45. ITR Itwari Junction Maharashtra 15:52 15:54 2min 1216 Km Daily
46. KP Kamptee Maharashtra 16:09 16:11 2min 1227 Km Daily
47. BRD Bhandara Road Maharashtra 16:44 16:46 2min 1275 Km Daily
48. TMR Tumsar Road Maharashtra 17:01 17:03 2min 1293 Km Daily
49. TRO Tirora Maharashtra 17:18 17:20 2min 1313 Km Daily
50. G Gondia Junction Maharashtra 18:00 Ends 1342 Km Daily

Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur to Gondia Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 01039, Mumbai LTT Karmali Weekly Special. This train operates between Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur and Gondia Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai LTT Karmali Weekly Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur and Gondia Junction is 839 miles or 1342 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur to Gondia Junction
Return Trains from Gondia Junction to Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur

Train No. 01039, Mumbai LTT Karmali Weekly Special KOP to G

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 01039, MUMBAI LTT KARMALI WEEKLY SPECIAL. Details about the MUMBAI LTT KARMALI WEEKLY SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Due to derailment of goods, Train No:01039 Kolhapur-Gondia Special JCO 22.12.2020 Diverted via Pune-Lonavala-Panvel-Igatpuri-Manmad [1]
  • Due to derailment of goods, Train No:01039 Kolhapur-Gondia Special JCO 23.12.2020 will be Cancelled [2]
  • Central Railway have decided to revise the timings and stoppages of Train No:01039 special which will leave Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur at 14:45 hrs and arrive Gondia at 18:00 hrs next day. [3]
  • Within the state of Maharashtra, Central Railway will run Special Train No: 01039 Ajni-Pune AC Special which will leave Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur from 13.10.2020 and arrive Gondia the next day, till further advice. [4]

References

  • Diversion of Train
  • Cancellation of train
  • Revision in Timings Of Special Trains
  • Special Trains To Run Within Maharashtra