Given below is details about Train Number 06163, MUMBAI LTT KOCHUVELI GARIB RATH SPECIAL running between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Trivandrum Kochuveli stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.06163, Mumbai LTT Kochuveli Garib Rath Special
ScheduleMon & Fri
TypeGaribrath
Distance946 miles / 1513 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 3 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops19
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station - Monday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai LTT Kochuveli Garib Rath Special, Train number 06163. Timing of Mumbai LTT Kochuveli Garib Rath Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Maharashtra Starts 16:55 NA Origin Mo & Fr
2. TNA Thane Maharashtra 17:17 17:20 3min 17 Km Mo & Fr
3. PNVL Panvel Junction Maharashtra 18:00 18:05 5min 54 Km Mo & Fr
4. RN Ratnagiri Maharashtra 22:10 22:15 5min 335 Km Mo & Fr
5. MAO Madgaon Junction Goa 02:10 02:20 10min 574 Km Tu & Sa
6. KAWR Karwar Karnataka 03:10 03:12 2min 632 Km Tu & Sa
7. UD Udupi Karnataka 06:10 06:12 2min 822 Km Tu & Sa
8. MAJN Mangaluru Junction Karnataka 08:00 08:10 10min 886 Km Tu & Sa
9. KGQ Kasaragod Kerala 08:49 08:50 1min 934 Km Tu & Sa
10. CAN Kannur Main Kerala 09:57 10:00 3min 1019 Km Tu & Sa
11. CLT Kozhikode Main Kerala 11:17 11:20 3min 1109 Km Tu & Sa
12. TIR Tirur Kerala 11:59 12:00 1min 1150 Km Tu & Sa
13. SRR Shoranur Junction Kerala 13:00 13:05 5min 1195 Km Tu & Sa
14. TCR Thrissur Kerala 13:57 14:00 3min 1229 Km Tu & Sa
15. ERN Ernakulam Town Kerala 15:25 15:30 5min 1301 Km Tu & Sa
16. KTYM Kottayam Kerala 16:57 17:00 3min 1359 Km Tu & Sa
17. TRVL Tiruvalla Kerala 17:29 17:30 1min 1385 Km Tu & Sa
18. CNGR Chengannur Kerala 17:41 17:42 1min 1394 Km Tu & Sa
19. KYJ Kayamkulam Junction Kerala 18:03 18:05 2min 1414 Km Tu & Sa
20. QLN Kollam Junction Kerala 19:02 19:05 3min 1455 Km Tu & Sa
21. KCVL Trivandrum Kochuveli Kerala 20:25 Ends 1513 Km Tu & Sa

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Trivandrum Kochuveli - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 06163, Mumbai LTT Kochuveli Garib Rath Special. This train operates between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Trivandrum Kochuveli. Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai LTT Kochuveli Garib Rath Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Trivandrum Kochuveli is 946 miles or 1513 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Trivandrum Kochuveli to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Train No. 06163, Mumbai LTT Kochuveli Garib Rath Special LTT to KCVL

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 06163, MUMBAI LTT KOCHUVELI GARIB RATH SPECIAL. Details about the MUMBAI LTT KOCHUVELI GARIB RATH SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Due to poor patronage, Train No:06163 From Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kochuveli on every Friday & Monday will be cancelled from journey commencing o­n 21.5.2021 to 31.5.2021 (4 trips) [1]

References

  • Cancellation of Trains