Given below is details about Train Number 01103, MUMBAI LTT KUDAL GANAPATI SPECIAL running between Jhansi Junction and Bandra Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.01103, Mumbai LTT Kudal Ganapati Special
ScheduleMon & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance823 miles / 1316 km
Run Time 23 Hour(s)
Stops19
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Jhansi Junction Railway Station - Monday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai LTT Kudal Ganapati Special, Train number 01103. Timing of Mumbai LTT Kudal Ganapati Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jhansi Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh Starts 16:50 NA Origin Su & Mo
2. DAA Datia Madhya Pradesh 17:12 17:14 2min 25 Km Su & Mo
3. DBA Dabra Madhya Pradesh 17:36 17:38 2min 55 Km Su & Mo
4. GWL Gwalior Junction Madhya Pradesh 18:30 18:55 25min 99 Km Su & Mo
5. SVPI Shivpuri Madhya Pradesh 20:48 20:50 2min 224 Km Su & Mo
6. GUNA Guna Junction Madhya Pradesh 22:55 23:05 10min 326 Km Su & Mo
7. RTA Ruthiyai Junction Madhya Pradesh 23:33 23:35 2min 347 Km Su & Mo
8. CBK Chachaura Binaganj Madhya Pradesh 00:08 00:10 2min 393 Km Mo & Tu
9. BRRG Biyavra Rajgarh Madhya Pradesh 00:45 00:47 2min 424 Km Mo & Tu
10. MKC Maksi Junction Madhya Pradesh 03:05 03:07 2min 540 Km Mo & Tu
11. UJN Ujjain Junction Madhya Pradesh 03:55 04:10 15min 581 Km Mo & Tu
12. NAD Nagda Junction Madhya Pradesh 05:08 05:10 2min 636 Km Mo & Tu
13. RTM Ratlam Junction Madhya Pradesh 06:05 06:15 10min 677 Km Mo & Tu
14. DHD Dahod Gujarat 07:39 07:41 2min 791 Km Mo & Tu
15. GDA Godhra Junction Gujarat 08:53 08:55 2min 863 Km Mo & Tu
16. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 09:59 10:09 10min 935 Km Mo & Tu
17. BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat 11:09 11:11 2min 1005 Km Mo & Tu
18. ST Surat Gujarat 12:30 12:35 5min 1064 Km Mo & Tu
19. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 13:46 13:48 2min 1159 Km Mo & Tu
20. BVI Borivali Maharashtra 15:21 15:24 3min 1297 Km Mo & Tu
21. BDTS Bandra Terminus Maharashtra 16:00 Ends 1316 Km Mo & Tu

Jhansi Junction to Bandra Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 01103, Mumbai LTT Kudal Ganapati Special. This train operates between Jhansi Junction and Bandra Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai LTT Kudal Ganapati Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jhansi Junction and Bandra Terminus is 823 miles or 1316 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Jhansi Junction to Bandra Terminus
Return Trains from Bandra Terminus to Jhansi Junction

Train No. 01103, Mumbai LTT Kudal Ganapati Special JHS to BDTS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 01103, MUMBAI LTT KUDAL GANAPATI SPECIAL. Details about the MUMBAI LTT KUDAL GANAPATI SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • The Timing of Train No:01103 Jhansi-Bandra (T) Special will depart Jhansi at 16:50 hrs w.e.f 29th Nov, 2020. The timings of arrival or departure at enroute stations o­n WR will be Maksi (3:05/3:07), Ujjain (03:55/04:10), Nagda (05:08/05:10), Ratlam (06:05/06:15), Dahod (07:39/07:41), Godhra (08:53/08:55), Vadodara (10:00/10:10), Bharuch (11:18/11:20), Surat (12:25/12:30), Vapi (13:38/13:40) and Borivali (15:14/15:17). The train will arrive Bandra (T) at 16:00 hrs. [1]

References

  • Revision in Timings Of Special Trains