Given below is details about Train Number 11085, MUMBAI LTT MADGAON AC DOUBLE DECKER EXPRESS running between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Madgaon Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.11085, Mumbai LTT Madgaon AC Double Decker Express
ScheduleMon & Wed
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance371 miles / 594 km
Run Time 12 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops9
Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station - Monday & Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai LTT Madgaon AC Double Decker Express, Train number 11085. Timing of Mumbai LTT Madgaon AC Double Decker Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Maharashtra Starts 05:33 NA Origin Mo & We
2. TNA Thane Maharashtra 05:47 05:52 5min 17 Km Mo & We
3. PNVL Panvel Junction Maharashtra 06:37 06:42 5min 54 Km Mo & We
4. KHED Khed Maharashtra 09:40 09:42 2min 235 Km Mo & We
5. CHI Chiplun Maharashtra 10:12 10:14 2min 265 Km Mo & We
6. RN Ratnagiri Maharashtra 11:50 11:55 5min 343 Km Mo & We
7. KKW Kankavali Maharashtra 14:38 14:40 2min 467 Km Mo & We
8. SWV Sawantwadi Road Maharashtra 15:40 15:42 2min 516 Km Mo & We
9. THVM Thivim Goa 16:30 16:32 2min 548 Km Mo & We
10. KRMI Karmali Goa 16:58 17:00 2min 566 Km Mo & We
11. MAO Madgaon Junction Goa 18:00 Ends 594 Km Mo & We

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Madgaon Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11085, Mumbai LTT Madgaon AC Double Decker Express. This train operates between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Madgaon Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai LTT Madgaon AC Double Decker Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Madgaon Junction is 371 miles or 594 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Madgaon Junction
Return Trains from Madgaon Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Train No. 11085, Mumbai LTT Madgaon AC Double Decker Express LTT to MAO

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11085, MUMBAI LTT MADGAON AC DOUBLE DECKER EXPRESS. Details about the MUMBAI LTT MADGAON AC DOUBLE DECKER EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.