Given below is details about Train Number 01201, MUMBAI LTT MADURAI WEEKLY SUPER FAST SPECIAL running between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Madurai Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.01201, Mumbai LTT Madurai Weekly Super Fast Special
ScheduleWed
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1059 miles / 1695 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 4 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops24
Avg. Speed59 kmph

Departure Days From Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai LTT Madurai Weekly Super Fast Special, Train number 01201. Timing of Mumbai LTT Madurai Weekly Super Fast Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Maharashtra Starts 13:15 NA Origin We
2. TNA Thane Maharashtra 13:36 13:38 2min 17 Km We
3. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 14:02 14:05 3min 37 Km We
4. KJT Karjat Junction Maharashtra 14:48 14:50 2min 84 Km We
5. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 16:35 16:40 5min 176 Km We
6. DD Daund Junction Maharashtra 18:00 18:05 5min 253 Km We
7. SUR Solapur Junction Maharashtra 20:50 20:55 5min 441 Km We
8. KLBG Kalaburagi Junction Karnataka 22:22 22:25 3min 554 Km We
9. SDB Shahabad Karnataka 22:58 23:00 2min 580 Km We
10. WADI Wadi Junction Karnataka 23:20 23:25 5min 591 Km We
11. RC Raichur Junction Karnataka 01:04 01:05 1min 698 Km Th
12. MALM Mantralayam Road Andhra Pradesh 01:30 01:31 1min 727 Km Th
13. AD Adoni Andhra Pradesh 02:06 02:07 1min 768 Km Th
14. GTL Guntakal Junction Andhra Pradesh 02:55 03:05 10min 820 Km Th
15. GY Gooty Junction Andhra Pradesh 03:29 03:30 1min 848 Km Th
16. HX Kadapa Andhra Pradesh 05:34 05:35 1min 1004 Km Th
17. RJP Razampeta Andhra Pradesh 06:29 06:30 1min 1054 Km Th
18. RU Renigunta Junction Andhra Pradesh 08:00 08:05 5min 1129 Km Th
19. TRT Tiruttani Tamil Nadu 09:03 09:05 2min 1182 Km Th
20. CJ Kanchipuram Tamil Nadu 10:08 10:10 2min 1223 Km Th
21. CGL Chengalpattu Junction Tamil Nadu 10:58 11:00 2min 1258 Km Th
22. VM Villupuram Junction Tamil Nadu 12:30 12:35 5min 1361 Km Th
23. VRI Vriddhachalam Junction Tamil Nadu 13:15 13:17 2min 1416 Km Th
24. TPJ Tiruchirappalli Tamil Nadu 15:05 15:10 5min 1539 Km Th
25. DG Dindigul Junction Tamil Nadu 16:40 16:45 5min 1633 Km Th
26. MDU Madurai Junction Tamil Nadu 18:10 Ends 1695 Km Th

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Madurai Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 01201, Mumbai LTT Madurai Weekly Super Fast Special. This train operates between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Madurai Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai LTT Madurai Weekly Super Fast Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Madurai Junction is 1059 miles or 1695 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Madurai Junction
Return Trains from Madurai Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Train No. 01201, Mumbai LTT Madurai Weekly Super Fast Special LTT to MDU

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 01201, MUMBAI LTT MADURAI WEEKLY SUPER FAST SPECIAL. Details about the MUMBAI LTT MADURAI WEEKLY SUPER FAST SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • South Central Railway has advised revised timings for Festival Special Train No:01201 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Madurai Weekly Superfast Express. As per new timing ,the train will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n Wednesday at 13:15 hrs o­n and from 17th March, 2021 and reach Madurai at 18:10 hrs, the next day until further advice [1]
  • As approved by Railway Board, Train No:01201 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Madurai Weekly Superfast Express will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n Wednesday at 13:15 hrs o­n and from 17th March, 2021 and reach Madurai at 18:10 hrs, the next day until further advice [2]
  • Central Railway will run Trai No:01201 special which will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 13:15 hrs o­n every Wednesday from 17.3.2021 till further advice and arrive Madurai at 18:10 hrs next day. [3]

References

  • Revised timings of Festival Special Trains
  • Fully Reserved Specials
  • Special Trains