Given below is details about Train Number 01087, MUMBAI LTT MANDUADIH SPECIAL running between Veraval Junction and Pune Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.01087, Mumbai LTT Manduadih Special
ScheduleSat
TypeHoliday Special
Distance658 miles / 1053 km
Run Time 20 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops24
Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Veraval Junction Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai LTT Manduadih Special, Train number 01087. Timing of Mumbai LTT Manduadih Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Veraval Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. VRL Veraval Junction Gujarat Starts 10:45 NA Origin Sa
2. KSD Keshod Gujarat 11:32 11:33 1min 46 Km Sa
3. JND Junagadh Junction Gujarat 12:04 12:06 2min 82 Km Sa
4. NUD Navagadh Gujarat 12:46 12:47 1min 113 Km Sa
5. GDL Gondal Gujarat 13:13 13:14 1min 144 Km Sa
6. RJT Rajkot Junction Gujarat 14:19 14:24 5min 185 Km Sa
7. WKR Wankaner Junction Gujarat 15:29 15:31 2min 226 Km Sa
8. SUNR Surendranagar Junction Gujarat 16:50 16:52 2min 301 Km Sa
9. VG Viramgam Junction Gujarat 18:13 18:15 2min 365 Km Sa
10. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 19:55 20:15 20min 431 Km Sa
11. ND Nadiad Junction Gujarat 20:56 20:58 2min 476 Km Sa
12. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 21:12 21:14 2min 495 Km Sa
13. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 21:53 21:58 5min 529 Km Sa
14. BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat 22:51 22:53 2min 599 Km Sa
15. ST Surat Gujarat 23:51 00:01 10min 658 Km Su
16. NVS Navsari Gujarat 00:26 00:28 2min 688 Km Su
17. BL Valsad Gujarat 01:02 01:07 5min 727 Km Su
18. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 01:27 01:29 2min 753 Km Su
19. DRD Dahanu Road Maharashtra 02:09 02:11 2min 801 Km Su
20. BSR Vasai Road Maharashtra 03:25 03:30 5min 873 Km Su
21. BIRD Bhiwandi Road Maharashtra 03:58 04:00 2min 901 Km Su
22. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 04:42 04:45 3min 914 Km Su
23. KJT Karjat Junction Maharashtra 05:28 05:30 2min 961 Km Su
24. LNL Lonavala Maharashtra 06:18 06:20 2min 989 Km Su
25. SVJR Shivaji Nagar Maharashtra 07:03 07:05 2min 1050 Km Su
26. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 07:35 Ends 1053 Km Su

Veraval Junction to Pune Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 01087, Mumbai LTT Manduadih Special. This train operates between Veraval Junction and Pune Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai LTT Manduadih Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Veraval Junction and Pune Junction is 658 miles or 1053 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Veraval Junction to Pune Junction
Return Trains from Pune Junction to Veraval Junction

Train No. 01087, Mumbai LTT Manduadih Special VRL to PUNE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 01087, MUMBAI LTT MANDUADIH SPECIAL. Details about the MUMBAI LTT MANDUADIH SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • As Per Revised Timing, Train No:01087 Veraval-Pune special will leave Veraval at 10:45 hrs with immediate effect and arrive Pune at 07:35 hrs next day. [1]
  • Train No:01087 additional special will leave Veraval at 10:45 hrs o­n every Saturday from 23.01.2021 and arrive Pune at 07:35 hrs next day. [2]

References

  • Revised Timings of special Train
  • Running of Additional Special Trains