Given below is details about Train Number 02167, MUMBAI LTT MANDUADIH SUPER FAST FESTIVAL SPECIAL running between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Manduadih stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Regulation Due to change in timings / terminal / Train No:02167 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Manduadih special have been suspended from 09.04.2021 [1]
Train No.02167, Mumbai LTT Manduadih Super Fast Festival Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeHoliday Special
Distance936 miles / 1497 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 3 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops11
Avg. Speed54 kmph

Departure Days From Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai LTT Manduadih Super Fast Festival Special, Train number 02167. Timing of Mumbai LTT Manduadih Super Fast Festival Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Maharashtra Starts 00:35 NA Origin Daily
2. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 01:25 01:28 3min 37 Km Daily
3. NK Nasik Road Maharashtra 04:05 04:10 5min 171 Km Daily
4. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 07:30 07:35 5min 428 Km Daily
5. KNW Khandwa Junction Madhya Pradesh 10:10 10:15 5min 552 Km Daily
6. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 12:50 13:00 10min 735 Km Daily
7. JBP Jabalpur Junction Madhya Pradesh 16:30 16:40 10min 980 Km Daily
8. KTE Katni Junction Madhya Pradesh 18:00 18:05 5min 1071 Km Daily
9. STA Satna Junction Madhya Pradesh 19:35 19:45 10min 1169 Km Daily
10. MKP Manikpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 22:00 22:02 2min 1247 Km Daily
11. PCOI Prayagraj Chheoki Junction Uttar Pradesh 23:35 23:40 5min 1338 Km Daily
12. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 03:45 03:55 10min 1494 Km Daily
13. MUV Manduadih Uttar Pradesh 04:25 Ends 1497 Km Daily

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Manduadih - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02167, Mumbai LTT Manduadih Super Fast Festival Special. This train operates between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Manduadih. Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai LTT Manduadih Super Fast Festival Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Manduadih is 936 miles or 1497 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Manduadih
Return Trains from Manduadih to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Train No. 02167, Mumbai LTT Manduadih Super Fast Festival Special LTT to MUV

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02167, MUMBAI LTT MANDUADIH SUPER FAST FESTIVAL SPECIAL. Details about the MUMBAI LTT MANDUADIH SUPER FAST FESTIVAL SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Festival special Train No:02167 LTT-Manduadih special o­n special charge notified to run upto 31.1.2021 will now run until further advice [2]
  • As per revised timing Train No:02167 LTT-Manduadih special will now depart Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 22:45 hrs and arrive Manduadih at 01:55 hrs next day. [3]
  • Central Railway will extend the run of Train No:02167 LTT-Manduadih dailyday from 1.1.2021 to 31.1.2021 [4]
  • Central railway will increase the frequency of Train No: 02167 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Manduadih festival special will depart Lokmanya Tilak Terminus daily with effect from 10.11.2020 to 30.11.2020 and arrive Manduadih next day. [5]
  • For the benefit of passengers during Puja Festival, Train No: 02167 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Manduadih Bi-weekly special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 00:35 hrs o­n every Monday and Friday from 19.10.2020 to 30.11.2020 and arrive Manduadih at 04:25 hrs next day. In the return direction, Train No: 02168 Bi-weekly special will leave Manduadih at 09:50 hrs o­n every Tuesday and Saturday from 20.10.2020 to 1.12.2020 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 12:25 hrs next day. [6]
  • Ahmednagar-Nagpur Special (2 trips) -Train No. 02167 special will leave Ahmednagar at 16:00 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Nagpur at 04:00 hrs next day.02168 special will leave Nagpur at 22:00 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive Ahmednagar at 10:40 hrs next day. Halts: Belapur, Kopergaon, Manmad, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha. [7]

References

  • Suspension of Train
  • Extension of Train
  • Revised timings of Festival Special Train
  • Extension of Festival Special Trains
  • Increase in Frequency of Trains
  • Special Trains on Puja Festival
  • Special Trains for National Defence Academy and Naval Academy exams