Given below is details about Train Number 02163, MUMBAI LTT MGR CHENNAI SUPER FAST FESTIVAL SPECIAL running between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02163, Mumbai LTT MGR Chennai Super Fast Festival Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeHoliday Special
Distance794 miles / 1270 km
Run Time 21 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops22
Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai LTT MGR Chennai Super Fast Festival Special, Train number 02163. Timing of Mumbai LTT MGR Chennai Super Fast Festival Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Maharashtra Starts 18:45 NA Origin Daily
2. TNA Thane Maharashtra 19:05 19:08 3min 17 Km Daily
3. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 19:25 19:28 3min 37 Km Daily
4. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 22:00 22:05 5min 176 Km Daily
5. SUR Solapur Junction Maharashtra 01:55 02:00 5min 441 Km Daily
6. KLBG Kalaburagi Junction Karnataka 03:22 03:25 3min 554 Km Daily
7. WADI Wadi Junction Karnataka 04:10 04:20 10min 591 Km Daily
8. YG Yadgir Karnataka 05:12 05:13 1min 630 Km Daily
9. SADP Saidapur Karnataka 05:30 05:31 1min 653 Km Daily
10. RC Raichur Junction Karnataka 06:28 06:30 2min 698 Km Daily
11. MALM Mantralayam Road Andhra Pradesh 06:54 06:55 1min 727 Km Daily
12. AD Adoni Andhra Pradesh 07:30 07:31 1min 768 Km Daily
13. GTL Guntakal Junction Andhra Pradesh 08:25 08:30 5min 820 Km Daily
14. GY Gooty Junction Andhra Pradesh 08:54 08:55 1min 848 Km Daily
15. TU Tadipatri Andhra Pradesh 09:43 09:44 1min 896 Km Daily
16. YA Yerraguntla Junction Andhra Pradesh 10:42 10:43 1min 963 Km Daily
17. HX Kadapa Andhra Pradesh 11:23 11:25 2min 1004 Km Daily
18. RJP Razampeta Andhra Pradesh 12:04 12:05 1min 1054 Km Daily
19. RU Renigunta Junction Andhra Pradesh 13:35 13:40 5min 1129 Km Daily
20. PUT Puttur Andhra Pradesh 14:03 14:05 2min 1152 Km Daily
21. TRT Tiruttani Tamil Nadu 14:43 14:45 2min 1182 Km Daily
22. AJJ Arakkonam Junction Tamil Nadu 15:03 15:05 2min 1195 Km Daily
23. PER Perambur Tamil Nadu 15:53 15:55 2min 1264 Km Daily
24. MAS Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Tamil Nadu 16:30 Ends 1270 Km Daily

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02163, Mumbai LTT MGR Chennai Super Fast Festival Special. This train operates between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central. Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai LTT MGR Chennai Super Fast Festival Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central is 794 miles or 1270 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
Return Trains from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Train No. 02163, Mumbai LTT MGR Chennai Super Fast Festival Special LTT to MAS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02163, MUMBAI LTT MGR CHENNAI SUPER FAST FESTIVAL SPECIAL. Details about the MUMBAI LTT MGR CHENNAI SUPER FAST FESTIVAL SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Festival special Train No:02163 LTT-MGR Chennai Central special o­n special charge notified to run upto 31.1.2021 will now run until further advice. [1]
  • Central Railway will extend the run of Train No:02163 LTT-Chennai dailyday from 1.1.2021 to 31.1.2021 [2]
  • The service of Train No:02163 Lokmanya Tilak Terminal – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Daily Special Fare Festival Special Train leaving Lokmanya Tilak Terminal will be extended to run from 01st January, 2021 to 31st January, 2021(31 Services) [3]
  • Train No. 02163 Lokmanya Tilak – Dr. MGR Chennai Central festival specials leaving Lokmanya Tilak at 18:45 hrs will be extended from 01st December, 2020 to 31st December, 2020 (31 services) [4]
  • As approved by Railway Board Train No. 02163 Lokmanya Tilak-Dr. MGR Chennai Central Daily superfast festival special train will leave Lokmanya Tilak at 18:45 hrs from 07th November, 2020 to 30th November, 2020 (24 services) and reach Dr. MGR Chennai Central 16:20 hrs, the next day. [5]
  • Central Railway will run Train No. 02163 Mumbai-Chennai Central festival special which will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus daily at 18:45 hrs from 07.11.2020 to 30.11.2020 (24 Trips) and arrive Chennai Central at 16:20 hrs next day. [6]

References

  • Extension of Train
  • Extension of Festival Special Trains
  • Extension of Special Fare Festival Special
  • Extension Of Festival Special Trains
  • Special Trains on Festival
  • Special Trains on Festival