Given below is details about Train Number 01057, MUMBAI LTT - MUZAFFARPUR SPECIAL running between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Amritsar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.01057, Mumbai LTT - Muzaffarpur Special
ScheduleWed
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1279 miles / 2046 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 16 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops73
Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai LTT - Muzaffarpur Special, Train number 01057. Timing of Mumbai LTT - Muzaffarpur Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. CSMT Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Maharashtra Starts 23:30 NA Origin We
2. DR Dadar Central Maharashtra 23:37 23:40 3min 9 Km We
3. TNA Thane Maharashtra 00:02 00:05 3min 33 Km Th
4. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 00:32 00:35 3min 53 Km Th
5. KSRA Kasara Maharashtra 01:28 01:31 3min 121 Km Th
6. NK Nasik Road Maharashtra 03:05 03:10 5min 187 Km Th
7. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 04:07 04:10 3min 260 Km Th
8. CSN Chalisgaon Junction Maharashtra 05:03 05:05 2min 327 Km Th
9. PC Pachora Junction Maharashtra 05:33 05:35 2min 372 Km Th
10. JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra 06:18 06:20 2min 420 Km Th
11. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 06:50 06:55 5min 444 Km Th
12. SAV Savda Maharashtra 07:14 07:15 1min 460 Km Th
13. RV Raver Maharashtra 07:29 07:30 1min 478 Km Th
14. BAU Burhanpur Madhya Pradesh 07:48 07:50 2min 499 Km Th
15. NPNR Nepanagar Madhya Pradesh 08:13 08:15 2min 525 Km Th
16. KNW Khandwa Junction Madhya Pradesh 09:20 09:25 5min 568 Km Th
17. TLV Talvadiya Junction Madhya Pradesh 09:41 09:43 2min 583 Km Th
18. CAER Chhanera Madhya Pradesh 10:10 10:12 2min 613 Km Th
19. KKN Khirkiya Madhya Pradesh 10:47 10:49 2min 644 Km Th
20. HD Harda Madhya Pradesh 11:13 11:15 2min 675 Km Th
21. TBN Timarni Madhya Pradesh 11:28 11:30 2min 690 Km Th
22. BPF Banapura Madhya Pradesh 11:53 11:55 2min 718 Km Th
23. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 12:40 12:50 10min 751 Km Th
24. HBD Hoshangabad Madhya Pradesh 13:08 13:10 2min 769 Km Th
25. BNI Budni Madhya Pradesh 13:20 13:21 1min 776 Km Th
26. MDDP Mandi Dip Madhya Pradesh 14:23 14:25 2min 820 Km Th
27. HBJ Habibganj Madhya Pradesh 15:08 15:10 2min 837 Km Th
28. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 15:30 15:35 5min 843 Km Th
29. BHS Vidisha Madhya Pradesh 16:13 16:15 2min 896 Km Th
30. GLG Gulabganj Madhya Pradesh 16:33 16:35 2min 917 Km Th
31. BAQ Ganj Basoda Madhya Pradesh 16:50 16:52 2min 935 Km Th
32. MABA Mandi Bamora Madhya Pradesh 17:18 17:20 2min 964 Km Th
33. BINA Bina Junction Madhya Pradesh 17:50 17:55 5min 981 Km Th
34. LAR Lalitpur Uttar Pradesh 18:39 18:41 2min 1044 Km Th
35. TBT Talbahat Uttar Pradesh 19:09 19:11 2min 1083 Km Th
36. BAB Babina Uttar Pradesh 19:32 19:34 2min 1108 Km Th
37. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 20:20 20:30 10min 1134 Km Th
38. DAA Datia Madhya Pradesh 20:52 20:54 2min 1158 Km Th
39. DBA Dabra Madhya Pradesh 21:17 21:19 2min 1189 Km Th
40. GWL Gwalior Junction Madhya Pradesh 21:54 21:56 2min 1232 Km Th
41. MRA Morena Madhya Pradesh 22:28 22:30 2min 1271 Km Th
42. DHO Dholpur Junction Rajasthan 23:13 23:15 2min 1298 Km Th
43. AGC Agra Cantonment Uttar Pradesh 23:50 23:55 5min 1351 Km Th
44. MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh 00:55 01:00 5min 1404 Km Fr
45. KSV Kosi Kalan Uttar Pradesh 01:30 01:32 2min 1445 Km Fr
46. PWL Palwal Haryana 02:33 02:35 2min 1487 Km Fr
47. FDB Faridabad Haryana 02:57 02:59 2min 1516 Km Fr
48. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi 03:19 03:21 2min 1537 Km Fr
49. NDLS New Delhi Delhi 03:45 04:00 15min 1544 Km Fr
50. SZM Subzi Mandi Delhi 04:14 04:16 2min 1548 Km Fr
51. NUR Narela Delhi 04:35 04:37 2min 1572 Km Fr
52. SNP Sonipat Haryana 04:50 04:52 2min 1589 Km Fr
53. GNU Ganaur Haryana 05:05 05:07 2min 1605 Km Fr
54. SMK Samalkha Haryana 05:18 05:20 2min 1617 Km Fr
55. PNP Panipat Junction Haryana 05:35 05:37 2min 1634 Km Fr
56. KUN Karnal Haryana 06:01 06:03 2min 1668 Km Fr
57. NLKR Nilokheri Haryana 06:16 06:18 2min 1684 Km Fr
58. KKDE Kurukshetra Junction Haryana 06:43 06:45 2min 1701 Km Fr
59. SHDM Shahbad Markanda Haryana 07:01 07:03 2min 1723 Km Fr
60. UMB Ambala Cantonment Haryana 07:50 08:00 10min 1743 Km Fr
61. UBC Ambala City Haryana 08:11 08:13 2min 1750 Km Fr
62. RPJ Rajpura Junction Punjab 08:39 08:41 2min 1771 Km Fr
63. PTA Patiala Punjab 09:28 09:30 2min 1796 Km Fr
64. NBA Nabha Punjab 10:12 10:14 2min 1822 Km Fr
65. DUI Dhuri Junction Punjab 10:45 10:50 5min 1849 Km Fr
66. MET Malerkotla Punjab 11:06 11:08 2min 1866 Km Fr
67. AHH Ahmadgarh Punjab 11:40 11:42 2min 1885 Km Fr
68. LDH Ludhiana Junction Punjab 12:45 12:55 10min 1911 Km Fr
69. PHR Phillaur Junction Punjab 13:09 13:11 2min 1924 Km Fr
70. PGW Phagwara Junction Punjab 13:43 13:45 2min 1946 Km Fr
71. JRC Jalandhar Cantonment Junction Punjab 14:02 14:04 2min 1963 Km Fr
72. JUC Jalandhar City Junction Punjab 14:15 14:20 5min 1968 Km Fr
73. BEAS Beas Junction Punjab 14:51 14:53 2min 2004 Km Fr
74. JNL Jandiala Punjab 15:33 15:35 2min 2027 Km Fr
75. ASR Amritsar Junction Punjab 16:15 Ends 2046 Km Fr

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Amritsar Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 01057, Mumbai LTT - Muzaffarpur Special. This train operates between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Amritsar Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai LTT - Muzaffarpur Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Amritsar Junction is 1279 miles or 2046 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Amritsar Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

Train No. 01057, Mumbai LTT - Muzaffarpur Special CSMT to ASR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 01057, MUMBAI LTT - MUZAFFARPUR SPECIAL. Details about the MUMBAI LTT - MUZAFFARPUR SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Due to non-Interlocking work, Train No:01057 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus-Amritsar Special Journey commencing on 16.7.2021 will be cancelled [1]
  • Train No:01057 Daily special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 23:30 hrs with effect from 16.6.2021 till further advice and arrive Amritsar at 16:15 hrs on third day. [2]
  • Train No:01057 Daily special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 23:30 hrs daily with effect from 10.04.2021 till further advice and arrive Amritsar at 16:15 hrs o­n third day. [3]

References

  • Cancellation of Trains
  • Additional Special Trains
  • Special Trains