Given below is details about Train Number 02021, HOWRAH BARBIL JAN SHATABDI COVID 19 SPECIAL running between Howrah Junction and Barbil stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02021, Howrah Barbil Jan Shatabdi Covid 19 Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeHoliday Special
Distance250 miles / 400 km
Run Time 6 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops7
Avg. Speed61 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Howrah Barbil Jan Shatabdi Covid 19 Special, Train number 02021. Timing of Howrah Barbil Jan Shatabdi Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal Starts 06:20 NA Origin Daily
2. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 08:00 08:02 2min 115 Km Daily
3. GTS Ghatsila Jharkhand 09:10 09:12 2min 213 Km Daily
4. TATA Tatanagar Junction Jharkhand 09:52 10:00 8min 250 Km Daily
5. CBSA Chaibasa Jharkhand 10:56 10:57 1min 312 Km Daily
6. DPS Dangoaposi Jharkhand 11:41 11:43 2min 367 Km Daily
7. NOMD Noamundi Jharkhand 12:04 12:05 1min 377 Km Daily
8. BJMD Bara Jamda Junction Jharkhand 12:24 12:26 2min 390 Km Daily
9. BBN Barbil Odisha 12:55 Ends 400 Km Daily

Howrah Junction to Barbil - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02021, Howrah Barbil Jan Shatabdi Covid 19 Special. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Barbil. Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Barbil Jan Shatabdi Covid 19 Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Barbil is 250 miles or 400 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Howrah Junction to Barbil
Return Trains from Barbil to Howrah Junction

Train No. 02021, Howrah Barbil Jan Shatabdi Covid 19 Special HWH to BBN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02021, HOWRAH BARBIL JAN SHATABDI COVID 19 SPECIAL. Details about the HOWRAH BARBIL JAN SHATABDI COVID 19 SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train No:02021 Howrah-Barbil Special will depart From Howrah Daily at 06:20 hrs and arrive Barbil at 12:55 hrs., departing time at intermediate stations: Kharagpur 08:02 hrs. and Tatanagar 10:00 hrs [1]
  • South eastern railway has revised the running of Train No: 02021 Howrah-Barbil Special to run From Howrah Daily. The train will depart from Howrah at 06.20 hrs and will arrive Barbil at 12.55 hrs, w.e.f 28.11.2020 [2]
  • Train no: 02021 Howrah-Barbil Special will run from Howrah daily at 06:20 hrs and will reach Barbil at 12:55 hrs. In the return direction, 02022 Barbil-Howrah Special will leave Barbil daily at 13:45 hrs and will arrive Howrah at 20:55 hrs. [3]
  • Due to poor occupancy, 02021/02022 Howrah-Barbil-Howrah Special, leaving Howrah and Barbil o­n and from 12th September 2020 will remain cancelled from both ends. [4]
  • Train No. 02021 Howrah-Barbil Special leaving Howrah o­n 07.09.2020, 11.09.2020 and 12.09.2020 will remain cancelled. [5]
  • 02021 Howrah-Barbil Special will depart Howrah at 06:25 hrs instead of 06:20 hrs. In the return trip, 02022Barbil-Howrah Special will reach Howrah at 20:50 hrs instead of 20:55 hrs. [6]
  • 02021 Howrah-Barbil Special leaving Howrah o­n 20.08.2020, 21.08.2020, 27.08.2020 and 28.08.2020 will remain cancelled. [7]

References

  • Revised Timings of Special Trains
  • Revised Time Table Special Trains
  • Resumption Of Trains
  • Cancellation of Special Train
  • Cancellation Of Trains
  • Acceleration Of Sectional Speed Limit