Given below is details about Train Number 02141, MUMBAI LTT PATLIPUTRA COVID 19 SPECIAL EXPRESS running between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Patliputra Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02141, Mumbai LTT Patliputra Covid 19 Special Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1054 miles / 1686 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 4 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops15
Avg. Speed60 kmph

Departure Days From Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai LTT Patliputra Covid 19 Special Express, Train number 02141. Timing of Mumbai LTT Patliputra Covid 19 Special Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Maharashtra Starts 23:35 NA Origin Daily
2. TNA Thane Maharashtra 23:52 23:55 3min 17 Km Daily
3. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 00:22 00:25 3min 37 Km Daily
4. NK Nasik Road Maharashtra 02:50 02:55 5min 171 Km Daily
5. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 03:53 03:55 2min 244 Km Daily
6. JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra 05:38 05:40 2min 404 Km Daily
7. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 06:20 06:25 5min 428 Km Daily
8. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 10:55 11:05 10min 735 Km Daily
9. JBP Jabalpur Junction Madhya Pradesh 14:45 14:55 10min 980 Km Daily
10. STA Satna Junction Madhya Pradesh 18:10 18:15 5min 1169 Km Daily
11. PCOI Prayagraj Chheoki Junction Uttar Pradesh 21:18 21:20 2min 1338 Km Daily
12. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 00:25 00:35 10min 1482 Km Daily
13. ZNA Zamania Uttar Pradesh 01:11 01:13 2min 1522 Km Daily
14. BXR Buxar Bihar 01:56 01:58 2min 1572 Km Daily
15. ARA Ara Junction Bihar 02:44 02:46 2min 1640 Km Daily
16. DNR Danapur Bihar 03:15 03:17 2min 1680 Km Daily
17. PPTA Patliputra Junction Bihar 03:50 Ends 1686 Km Daily

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Patliputra Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02141, Mumbai LTT Patliputra Covid 19 Special Express. This train operates between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Patliputra Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai LTT Patliputra Covid 19 Special Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Patliputra Junction is 1054 miles or 1686 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Patliputra Junction
Return Trains from Patliputra Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Train No. 02141, Mumbai LTT Patliputra Covid 19 Special Express LTT to PPTA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02141, MUMBAI LTT PATLIPUTRA COVID 19 SPECIAL EXPRESS. Details about the MUMBAI LTT PATLIPUTRA COVID 19 SPECIAL EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Railways will run, Train No: 02142 special which will leave Patliputra at 10:55 hrs from 1.12.2020 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 14:40 hrs next day. Its Halts: Thane, Kalyan, Nashik Road, Manmad, Jalgaon (for 02141 o­nly), Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Satna, Prayagraj Chheoki, Pt.Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn., Zamania, Buxar, Ara, Danapur [1]
  • Railways will run, Train No: 02141 special which will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 23:35 hrs from 1.12.2020 and arrive Patliputra at 03:50 hrs o­n third day. Its Halts: Thane, Kalyan, Nashik Road, Manmad, Jalgaon (for 02141 o­nly), Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Satna, Prayagraj Chheoki, Pt.Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn., Zamania, Buxar, Ara, Danapur [2]

References

  • Special Trains - Revised Timings and Stoppages