Given below is details about Train Number 02041, MUMBAI LTT PATNA SUPER FAST SPECIAL running between Pune Junction and Nagpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Cancellation The cancellation of Train No:02041 Pune-Nagpur weekly special which was upto 30.4.2021 is further extended due to poor occupancy upto 13.5.2021 & 02042 Nagpur-Pune weekly special upto 14.5.2021 [1]
  • Cancellation Due to poor patronisation, Central Railway has decided to Extend the cancellation of Train No:02041 Pune-Nagpur special upto 24.6.2021 & Train No:02042 Nagpur-Pune special upto 25.6.2021, which was earlier cancelled upto 10.5.2021 [2]
Train No.02041, Mumbai LTT Patna Super Fast Special
ScheduleThu
TypeHoliday Special
Distance554 miles / 886 km
Run Time 15 Hour(s)
Stops7
Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Pune Junction Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai LTT Patna Super Fast Special, Train number 02041. Timing of Mumbai LTT Patna Super Fast Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pune Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra Starts 22:00 NA Origin Th
2. DDCC   23:03 23:05 2min 72 Km Th
3. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 03:35 03:40 5min 309 Km Fr
4. CSN Chalisgaon Junction Maharashtra 04:34 04:35 1min 376 Km Fr
5. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 06:10 06:15 5min 493 Km Fr
6. AK Akola Junction Maharashtra 08:38 08:40 2min 633 Km Fr
7. BD Badnera Junction Maharashtra 10:03 10:05 2min 712 Km Fr
8. WR Wardha Junction Maharashtra 11:09 11:11 2min 807 Km Fr
9. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 13:10 Ends 886 Km Fr

Pune Junction to Nagpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02041, Mumbai LTT Patna Super Fast Special. This train operates between Pune Junction and Nagpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai LTT Patna Super Fast Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Pune Junction and Nagpur Junction is 554 miles or 886 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Pune Junction to Nagpur Junction
Return Trains from Nagpur Junction to Pune Junction

Train No. 02041, Mumbai LTT Patna Super Fast Special PUNE to NGP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02041, MUMBAI LTT PATNA SUPER FAST SPECIAL. Details about the MUMBAI LTT PATNA SUPER FAST SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Central Railway will run, Train No: 02041 superfast special train which will leave Pune every Thursday at 22:00 hrs and arrive Nagpur at 13:10 hrs next day. Its Halts: Daund Chord, Manmad, Chalisgaon, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha [3]

References

  • Cancellation on Trains
  • Cancellation of Trains
  • Special Trains - Revised Timings and Halts