Given below is details about Train Number 12145, MUMBAI LTT PURI SUPERFAST EXPRESS running between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Puri stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12145, Mumbai LTT Puri Superfast Express
ScheduleSun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1179 miles / 1886 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 11 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops25
Avg. Speed54 kmph

Departure Days From Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai LTT Puri Superfast Express, Train number 12145. Timing of Mumbai LTT Puri Superfast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Maharashtra Starts 20:35 NA Origin Su
2. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 21:15 21:18 3min 37 Km Su
3. IGP Igatpuri Maharashtra 22:55 23:00 5min 121 Km Su
4. NK Nasik Road Maharashtra 23:45 23:50 5min 171 Km Su
5. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 03:05 03:10 5min 428 Km Mo
6. AK Akola Junction Maharashtra 04:55 05:00 5min 569 Km Mo
7. BD Badnera Junction Maharashtra 07:10 07:15 5min 647 Km Mo
8. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 10:50 10:55 5min 822 Km Mo
9. G Gondia Junction Maharashtra 12:38 12:40 2min 952 Km Mo
10. DURG Durg Junction Chhattisgarh 14:50 14:55 5min 1087 Km Mo
11. R Raipur Junction Chhattisgarh 15:30 15:50 20min 1123 Km Mo
12. MSMD Mahasamund Chhattisgarh 16:48 16:50 2min 1178 Km Mo
13. KRAR Khariar Road Odisha 17:32 17:34 2min 1230 Km Mo
14. KBJ Kantabanji Odisha 18:30 18:35 5min 1294 Km Mo
15. TIG Titlagarh Junction Odisha 19:20 19:40 20min 1327 Km Mo
16. BUDM Badmal Odisha 20:00 20:02 2min 1347 Km Mo
17. BLGR Balangir Junction Odisha 20:35 20:40 5min 1391 Km Mo
18. BRGA Bargarh Road Junction Odisha 21:50 21:52 2min 1467 Km Mo
19. SBP Sambalpur Junction Odisha 22:50 23:00 10min 1509 Km Mo
20. SBPD Sambalpur Road Odisha 23:05 23:07 2min 1511 Km Mo
21. ANGL Angul Odisha 02:10 02:12 2min 1665 Km Tu
22. TLHR Talcher Odisha 02:45 03:05 20min 1684 Km Tu
23. DNKL Dhenkanal Odisha 04:00 04:02 2min 1738 Km Tu
24. CTC Cuttack Junction Odisha 05:10 05:15 5min 1796 Km Tu
25. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 05:55 06:00 5min 1823 Km Tu
26. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 06:30 06:35 5min 1842 Km Tu
27. PURI Puri Odisha 07:50 Ends 1886 Km Tu

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Puri - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12145, Mumbai LTT Puri Superfast Express. This train operates between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Puri. Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai LTT Puri Superfast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Puri is 1179 miles or 1886 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Puri
Return Trains from Puri to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Train No. 12145, Mumbai LTT Puri Superfast Express LTT to PURI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12145, MUMBAI LTT PURI SUPERFAST EXPRESS. Details about the MUMBAI LTT PURI SUPERFAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.