Given below is details about Train Number 01091, MUMBAI LTT - RATNAGIRI SPECIALFARE SPECIAL running between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Danapur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Extension Central Railway have decided to extend Train No:01091 CSMT-Danapur special (Bi-weekly) upto 10.5.2021 & Train No:01092 Danapur-CSMT special (Bi-weekly) upto 11.5.2021 [1]
Train No.01091, Mumbai LTT - Ratnagiri Specialfare Special
ScheduleMon & Thu
TypeHoliday Special
Distance1060 miles / 1696 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 3 Hour(s)
Stops12
Avg. Speed62 kmph

Departure Days From Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Railway Station - Monday & Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai LTT - Ratnagiri Specialfare Special, Train number 01091. Timing of Mumbai LTT - Ratnagiri Specialfare Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. CSMT Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Maharashtra Starts 11:05 NA Origin Mo & Th
2. DR Dadar Central Maharashtra 11:17 11:20 3min 9 Km Mo & Th
3. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 11:57 12:00 3min 53 Km Mo & Th
4. NK Nasik Road Maharashtra 14:27 14:30 3min 187 Km Mo & Th
5. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 18:00 18:05 5min 444 Km Mo & Th
6. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 22:35 22:45 10min 751 Km Mo & Th
7. JBP Jabalpur Junction Madhya Pradesh 01:50 02:00 10min 996 Km Tu & Fr
8. KTE Katni Junction Madhya Pradesh 03:10 03:15 5min 1087 Km Tu & Fr
9. STA Satna Junction Madhya Pradesh 04:40 04:45 5min 1185 Km Tu & Fr
10. PCOI Prayagraj Chheoki Junction Uttar Pradesh 07:19 07:21 2min 1354 Km Tu & Fr
11. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 10:25 10:35 10min 1498 Km Tu & Fr
12. BXR Buxar Bihar 11:50 11:52 2min 1588 Km Tu & Fr
13. ARA Ara Junction Bihar 12:50 12:52 2min 1656 Km Tu & Fr
14. DNR Danapur Bihar 14:15 Ends 1696 Km Tu & Fr

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Danapur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 01091, Mumbai LTT - Ratnagiri Specialfare Special. This train operates between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Danapur. Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai LTT - Ratnagiri Specialfare Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Danapur is 1060 miles or 1696 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Danapur
Return Trains from Danapur to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

Train No. 01091, Mumbai LTT - Ratnagiri Specialfare Special CSMT to DNR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 01091, MUMBAI LTT - RATNAGIRI SPECIALFARE SPECIAL. Details about the MUMBAI LTT - RATNAGIRI SPECIALFARE SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train No:01091 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus – Danapur special (Monday, Thursday) extended from 22.4.2021 to 29.4.2021 [2]
  • Train No:01091 superfast special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 11:05 hrs o­n 12.4.2021, 15.4.2021 and 19.4.2021 and arrive Patna at 14:30 hrs next day [3]
  • Railways have decided to run Train No:01091 special which will leave Bhuj at 13:25 hrs o­n every Wednesday with effect from 27.1.2021 until further advice and arrive Pune at 07:35 hrs next day. [4]

References

  • Extension of Run of Additional Special Trains
  • Extension of run of special trains from Mumbai and Pune
  • Additional Special Trains
  • Running of Additional Weekly Special Train