Given below is details about Train Number 05268, MUMBAI LTT RAXAUL FESTIVAL SPECIAL running between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Raxaul Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Extension Railways have decided to further extend Train No:05268 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus- Raxaul weekly (Mon) special from 1.2.2021 to 29.3.2021 [1]
Train No.05268, Mumbai LTT Raxaul Festival Special
ScheduleMon
TypeHoliday Special
Distance1203 miles / 1925 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 15 Hour(s)
Stops21
Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai LTT Raxaul Festival Special, Train number 05268. Timing of Mumbai LTT Raxaul Festival Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Maharashtra Starts 16:40 NA Origin Mo
2. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 17:17 17:20 3min 37 Km Mo
3. NK Nasik Road Maharashtra 20:40 20:45 5min 171 Km Mo
4. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 00:25 00:30 5min 428 Km Tu
5. KNW Khandwa Junction Madhya Pradesh 02:35 02:40 5min 552 Km Tu
6. PPI Pipariya Madhya Pradesh 06:03 06:05 2min 803 Km Tu
7. JBP Jabalpur Junction Madhya Pradesh 08:30 08:40 10min 980 Km Tu
8. KTE Katni Junction Madhya Pradesh 10:05 10:10 5min 1071 Km Tu
9. STA Satna Junction Madhya Pradesh 12:15 12:20 5min 1169 Km Tu
10. PRYJ Prayagraj Junction Uttar Pradesh 16:10 16:30 20min 1353 Km Tu
11. GYN Gyanpur Road Uttar Pradesh 17:55 17:57 2min 1417 Km Tu
12. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 19:45 19:55 10min 1477 Km Tu
13. ARJ Aunrihar Junction Uttar Pradesh 20:41 20:46 5min 1512 Km Tu
14. GCT Ghazipur City Uttar Pradesh 21:24 21:29 5min 1552 Km Tu
15. BUI Ballia Uttar Pradesh 23:06 23:11 5min 1617 Km Tu
16. CPR Chhapra Junction Bihar 00:59 01:09 10min 1682 Km We
17. DGA Dighwara Bihar 01:43 01:45 2min 1713 Km We
18. SEE Sonpur Junction Bihar 02:12 02:14 2min 1736 Km We
19. HJP Hajipur Junction Bihar 02:25 02:30 5min 1742 Km We
20. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction Bihar 03:35 04:05 30min 1795 Km We
21. BMKI Bapudham Motihari Bihar 05:15 05:18 3min 1875 Km We
22. SGL Sagauli Junction Bihar 06:00 06:30 30min 1896 Km We
23. RXL Raxaul Junction Bihar 07:45 Ends 1925 Km We

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Raxaul Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 05268, Mumbai LTT Raxaul Festival Special. This train operates between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Raxaul Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai LTT Raxaul Festival Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Raxaul Junction is 1203 miles or 1925 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Raxaul Junction
Return Trains from Raxaul Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Train No. 05268, Mumbai LTT Raxaul Festival Special LTT to RXL

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 05268, MUMBAI LTT RAXAUL FESTIVAL SPECIAL. Details about the MUMBAI LTT RAXAUL FESTIVAL SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Railways will extend the run of Train No:05268 LTT – Raxaul (Monday) from 4.1.2021 to 1.2.2021 and Train No:05267 Raxaul – LTT (Saturday) from 2.1.2021 to 30.1.2021 [2]

References

  • Extension of Run of Festival Special train
  • Extension of trains