Given below is details about Train Number 05548, MUMBAI LTT RAXAUL FESTIVAL SPECIAL running between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Raxaul Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Extension Central Railway has decided to extend the service of Train No:05548 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Raxaul weekly special (Wednesday) from 7.4.2021 to 30.6.2021 [1]
Train No.05548, Mumbai LTT Raxaul Festival Special
ScheduleWed
TypeHoliday Special
Distance1194 miles / 1910 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 8 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops16
Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai LTT Raxaul Festival Special, Train number 05548. Timing of Mumbai LTT Raxaul Festival Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Maharashtra Starts 07:55 NA Origin We
2. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 08:32 08:35 3min 37 Km We
3. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 11:53 11:55 2min 244 Km We
4. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 14:20 14:25 5min 428 Km We
5. KNW Khandwa Junction Madhya Pradesh 16:22 16:25 3min 552 Km We
6. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 18:40 18:50 10min 735 Km We
7. JBP Jabalpur Junction Madhya Pradesh 22:30 22:40 10min 980 Km We
8. KTE Katni Junction Madhya Pradesh 23:50 23:55 5min 1071 Km We
9. STA Satna Junction Madhya Pradesh 01:15 01:20 5min 1169 Km Th
10. PCOI Prayagraj Chheoki Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:15 04:20 5min 1338 Km Th
11. MZP Mirzapur Uttar Pradesh 05:20 05:25 5min 1419 Km Th
12. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 07:08 07:18 10min 1482 Km Th
13. PPTA Patliputra Junction Bihar 10:15 10:25 10min 1686 Km Th
14. HJP Hajipur Junction Bihar 11:05 11:10 5min 1706 Km Th
15. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction Bihar 12:50 13:20 30min 1760 Km Th
16. SMI Sitamarhi Junction Bihar 14:45 14:50 5min 1824 Km Th
17. BGU Bairgania Bihar 15:19 15:21 2min 1857 Km Th
18. RXL Raxaul Junction Bihar 16:50 Ends 1910 Km Th

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Raxaul Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 05548, Mumbai LTT Raxaul Festival Special. This train operates between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Raxaul Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai LTT Raxaul Festival Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Raxaul Junction is 1194 miles or 1910 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Raxaul Junction
Return Trains from Raxaul Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Train No. 05548, Mumbai LTT Raxaul Festival Special LTT to RXL

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 05548, MUMBAI LTT RAXAUL FESTIVAL SPECIAL. Details about the MUMBAI LTT RAXAUL FESTIVAL SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Railways have decided to further extend Train No:05548 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus- Raxaul weekly (Wed) special from 27.1.2021 to 31.3.2021 [2]
  • Railways will extend the run of Train No:05548 LTT – Raxaul (Wednesday) from 6.1.2021 to 27.1.2021 and Train No:05547 Raxaul – LTT (Monday) from 4.1.2021 to 25.1.2021 [3]
  • Railways have decided to further extend Train no: 05548 weekly special leaving Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n every Thursday from 10.12.2020 to 31.12.2020 (4 trips) [4]

References

  • Extension of special trains
  • Extension of Run of Festival Special train
  • Extension of trains
  • Extension of Special Trains