Given below is details about Train Number 12546, KARMABHOOMI EXPRESS running between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Raxaul Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12546, Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Karmabhoomi Express
ScheduleSat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1275 miles / 2040 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 15 Hour(s)
Stops18
Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Karmabhoomi Express.', Train number '.12546. Timing of Karmabhoomi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Maharashtra Starts 16:40 NA Origin Sa
2. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 17:17 17:20 3min 37 Km Sa
3. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 21:57 22:00 3min 244 Km Sa
4. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 00:25 00:30 5min 428 Km Su
5. KNW Khandwa Junction Madhya Pradesh 02:35 02:40 5min 552 Km Su
6. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 05:00 05:10 10min 735 Km Su
7. JBP Jabalpur Junction Madhya Pradesh 08:20 08:30 10min 980 Km Su
8. KTE Katni Junction Madhya Pradesh 10:05 10:10 5min 1071 Km Su
9. STA Satna Junction Madhya Pradesh 12:15 12:20 5min 1169 Km Su
10. PCOI Prayagraj Chheoki Junction Uttar Pradesh 15:38 15:40 2min 1339 Km Su
11. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 19:38 19:48 10min 1483 Km Su
12. PNBE Patna Junction Bihar 22:30 22:40 10min 1690 Km Su
13. BJU Barauni Junction Bihar 01:15 01:35 20min 1798 Km Mo
14. SPJ Samastipur Junction Bihar 03:10 03:15 5min 1849 Km Mo
15. DBG Darbhanga Junction Bihar 04:07 04:12 5min 1887 Km Mo
16. KML Kamtaul Bihar 04:33 04:35 2min 1910 Km Mo
17. JNR Janakpur Road Bihar 04:53 04:55 2min 1929 Km Mo
18. SMI Sitamarhi Junction Bihar 05:20 05:25 5min 1954 Km Mo
19. BGU Bairgania Bihar 05:49 05:51 2min 1986 Km Mo
20. RXL Raxaul Junction Bihar 07:45 Ends 2040 Km Mo

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Raxaul Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12546, Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Karmabhoomi Express. This train operates between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Raxaul Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Karmabhoomi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Raxaul Junction is 1275 miles or 2040 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Raxaul Junction
Return Trains from Raxaul Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Train No. 12546, Karmabhoomi Express LTT to RXL

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12546, KARMABHOOMI EXPRESS. Details about the KARMABHOOMI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.