Given below is details about Train Number 02546, MUMBAI LTT RAXAUL KARMABHOOMI FESTIVAL SPECIAL running between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Raxaul Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Extension Central Railway has decided to extend the service of Train No:02546 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Raxaul superfast weekly special (Saturday) from 3.4.2021 to 26.6.2021 [1]
Train No.02546, Mumbai LTT Raxaul Karmabhoomi Festival Special
ScheduleSat
TypeHoliday Special
Distance1274 miles / 2039 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 15 Hour(s)
Stops18
Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai LTT Raxaul Karmabhoomi Festival Special, Train number 02546. Timing of Mumbai LTT Raxaul Karmabhoomi Festival Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Maharashtra Starts 16:40 NA Origin Sa
2. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 17:17 17:20 3min 37 Km Sa
3. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 21:57 22:00 3min 244 Km Sa
4. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 00:25 00:30 5min 428 Km Su
5. KNW Khandwa Junction Madhya Pradesh 02:35 02:40 5min 552 Km Su
6. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 04:55 05:05 10min 735 Km Su
7. JBP Jabalpur Junction Madhya Pradesh 08:30 08:40 10min 980 Km Su
8. KTE Katni Junction Madhya Pradesh 10:05 10:10 5min 1071 Km Su
9. STA Satna Junction Madhya Pradesh 12:15 12:20 5min 1169 Km Su
10. PCOI Prayagraj Chheoki Junction Uttar Pradesh 15:38 15:40 2min 1338 Km Su
11. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 19:38 19:48 10min 1482 Km Su
12. PNBE Patna Junction Bihar 22:30 22:40 10min 1689 Km Su
13. BJU Barauni Junction Bihar 01:15 01:35 20min 1797 Km Mo
14. SPJ Samastipur Junction Bihar 03:10 03:15 5min 1848 Km Mo
15. DBG Darbhanga Junction Bihar 04:07 04:12 5min 1886 Km Mo
16. KML Kamtaul Bihar 04:33 04:35 2min 1909 Km Mo
17. JNR Janakpur Road Bihar 04:53 04:55 2min 1928 Km Mo
18. SMI Sitamarhi Junction Bihar 05:20 05:25 5min 1953 Km Mo
19. BGU Bairgania Bihar 05:49 05:51 2min 1985 Km Mo
20. RXL Raxaul Junction Bihar 07:45 Ends 2039 Km Mo

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Raxaul Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02546, Mumbai LTT Raxaul Karmabhoomi Festival Special. This train operates between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Raxaul Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai LTT Raxaul Karmabhoomi Festival Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Raxaul Junction is 1274 miles or 2039 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Raxaul Junction
Return Trains from Raxaul Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Train No. 02546, Mumbai LTT Raxaul Karmabhoomi Festival Special LTT to RXL

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02546, MUMBAI LTT RAXAUL KARMABHOOMI FESTIVAL SPECIAL. Details about the MUMBAI LTT RAXAUL KARMABHOOMI FESTIVAL SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Railways have decided to further extend Train No:02546 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus- Raxaul weekly (Sat) special from 30.1.2021 to 27.3.2021. [2]
  • Railways will extend the run of Train No:02546 LTT – Raxaul (Saturday) from 9.1.2021 to 30.1.2021 and Train No:02545 Raxaul – LTT (Thursday) from 7.1.2021 to 28.1.2021 [3]
  • Railways have decided to extend the Train No: 02546 festival special which will now leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 16:40 hrs o­n every Saturday from 05.12.2020 to 02.01.2021 (5 trips) and arrive Raxaul Jn at 07:45 hrs o­n third day. Halts: Kalyan, Manmad, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Prayagraj Chheoki, Pt. Deendayal Upadhyay Jn, Patna, Barauni, Samastipur, Darbhanga, Kamtaul, Janakpur Road, Sitamarhi and Bairagnia [4]

References

  • Extension of special trains
  • Extension of Run of Festival Special train
  • Extension of trains
  • Extension of run of Festival Special trains