Given below is details about Train Number 01135, MUMBAI LTT SAINAGAR SHIRDI SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL running between Bhusaval Junction and Pune Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Extension Central Railway have decided, to extend Train No:01135 Bhusaval-Pune special (Thursday) from 6.5.2021 to 29.7.2021 [1]
Train No.01135, Mumbai LTT Sainagar Shirdi Special Fare Special
ScheduleThu
TypeHoliday Special
Distance308 miles / 493 km
Run Time 10 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops8
Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Bhusaval Junction Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai LTT Sainagar Shirdi Special Fare Special, Train number 01135. Timing of Mumbai LTT Sainagar Shirdi Special Fare Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhusaval Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra Starts 06:15 NA Origin Th
2. JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra 06:39 06:40 1min 24 Km Th
3. CSN Chalisgaon Junction Maharashtra 07:40 07:41 1min 117 Km Th
4. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 09:10 09:15 5min 184 Km Th
5. KPG Kopargaon Maharashtra 10:19 10:20 1min 226 Km Th
6. BAP Belapur Maharashtra 11:09 11:10 1min 270 Km Th
7. ANG Ahmednagar Maharashtra 12:08 12:10 2min 337 Km Th
8. DDCC   14:58 15:00 2min 420 Km Th
9. URI Uruli Maharashtra 15:34 15:35 1min 465 Km Th
10. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 16:45 Ends 493 Km Th

Bhusaval Junction to Pune Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 01135, Mumbai LTT Sainagar Shirdi Special Fare Special. This train operates between Bhusaval Junction and Pune Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai LTT Sainagar Shirdi Special Fare Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bhusaval Junction and Pune Junction is 308 miles or 493 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bhusaval Junction to Pune Junction
Return Trains from Pune Junction to Bhusaval Junction

Train No. 01135, Mumbai LTT Sainagar Shirdi Special Fare Special BSL to PUNE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 01135, MUMBAI LTT SAINAGAR SHIRDI SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL. Details about the MUMBAI LTT SAINAGAR SHIRDI SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train No:01135 special will leave Bhusaval o­n 15.4.2021 and 29.4.2021 at 06:15 hrs and arrive Pune at 16:45 hrs same day. [2]
  • Mumbai-Sawantwadi Road Specials (4 trips) -Train No. 01135 special will leave CSMT Mumbai at 22:00 hrs o­n 4.9.2020 and 6.9.2020 and arrive Sawantwadi Road at 08:10 hrs next day.01136 special will leave Sawantwadi Road at 12:50 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and 7.9.2020 and arrive CSMT at 23:00 hrs same day. Halts: Dadar, Thane, Panvel, Roha, Khed, Chiplun, Savarda, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Vilavade, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal. [3]

References

  • Extension of Run of Additional Special Trains
  • Special Train between Bhusaval and Pune-Bookings open
  • Special Trains for National Defence Academy and Naval Academy exams