Given below is details about Train Number 02256, MUMBAI LTT SEALDAH AC SUPER FAST SPECIAL running between Kamakhya Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02256, Mumbai LTT Sealdah AC Super Fast Special
ScheduleSat
TypeHoliday Special
Distance1849 miles / 2959 km
Run Time 2 Day(s) 3 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops25
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Kamakhya Junction Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai LTT Sealdah AC Super Fast Special, Train number 02256. Timing of Mumbai LTT Sealdah AC Super Fast Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kamakhya Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. KYQ Kamakhya Junction Assam Starts 18:00 NA Origin Sa
2. NBQ New Bongaigaon Junction Assam 21:05 21:10 5min 176 Km Sa
3. APDJ Alipurduar Junction West Bengal 22:30 22:35 5min 288 Km Sa
4. HSA Hasimara West Bengal 23:33 23:35 2min 323 Km Sa
5. SGUJ Siliguri Junction West Bengal 03:00 03:02 2min 449 Km Su
6. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction West Bengal 03:25 03:50 25min 456 Km Su
7. MLDT Malda Town West Bengal 07:35 07:45 10min 689 Km Su
8. PKR Pakur Jharkhand 09:08 09:09 1min 756 Km Su
9. RPH Rampur Hat Junction West Bengal 10:18 10:23 5min 810 Km Su
10. BHP Bolpur Shantiniketan West Bengal 11:08 11:11 3min 871 Km Su
11. BWN Barddhaman Junction West Bengal 12:30 12:32 2min 922 Km Su
12. DKAE Dankuni Junction West Bengal 13:32 13:34 2min 1002 Km Su
13. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 16:05 16:10 5min 1122 Km Su
14. TATA Tatanagar Junction Jharkhand 18:05 18:10 5min 1257 Km Su
15. CKP Chakradharpur Jharkhand 19:00 19:07 7min 1319 Km Su
16. ROU Rourkela Junction Odisha 20:30 20:38 8min 1420 Km Su
17. JSG Jharsuguda Junction Odisha 22:13 22:15 2min 1521 Km Su
18. RIG Raigarh Chhattisgarh 23:08 23:10 2min 1593 Km Su
19. BSP Bilaspur Junction Chhattisgarh 01:15 01:30 15min 1726 Km Mo
20. R Raipur Junction Chhattisgarh 03:00 03:05 5min 1835 Km Mo
21. G Gondia Junction Maharashtra 05:58 06:00 2min 2007 Km Mo
22. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 08:00 08:10 10min 2138 Km Mo
23. AK Akola Junction Maharashtra 12:17 12:20 3min 2390 Km Mo
24. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 14:20 14:25 5min 2531 Km Mo
25. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 16:43 16:45 2min 2715 Km Mo
26. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 20:22 20:25 3min 2922 Km Mo
27. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Maharashtra 21:30 Ends 2959 Km Mo

Kamakhya Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02256, Mumbai LTT Sealdah AC Super Fast Special. This train operates between Kamakhya Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai LTT Sealdah AC Super Fast Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kamakhya Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 1849 miles or 2959 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Kamakhya Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Return Trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kamakhya Junction

Train No. 02256, Mumbai LTT Sealdah AC Super Fast Special KYQ to LTT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02256, MUMBAI LTT SEALDAH AC SUPER FAST SPECIAL. Details about the MUMBAI LTT SEALDAH AC SUPER FAST SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • To clear the rush of passengers, Train No:02256 Kamakhya –Lokmanya Tilak (T) weekly superfast special (Via Bhattanagar ) will leave Kamakhya at 18:00 hrs. o­n every Saturday w.e.f 26.12.2020 to reach Lokmanya Tilak (T) at 21:30 hrs o­n the 3rd day [1]
  • Railways will run Train No:02256 special which will leave Kamakhya at 18:00 hrs o­n every Saturday from 26.12.2020 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 21:30 hrs o­n third day. [2]

References

  • Special Trains