Given below is details about Train Number 18029, MUMBAI LTT SHALIMAR EXPRESS running between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Kolkata Shalimar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.18029, Mumbai LTT Shalimar Kurla Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1218 miles / 1949 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 14 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops81
Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai LTT Shalimar Express.', Train number '.18029. Timing of Mumbai LTT Shalimar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Maharashtra Starts 22:00 NA Origin Daily
2. TNA Thane Maharashtra 22:22 22:25 3min 17 Km Daily
3. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 22:45 22:50 5min 37 Km Daily
4. KSRA Kasara Maharashtra 23:53 23:55 2min 105 Km Daily
5. IGP Igatpuri Maharashtra 00:30 00:35 5min 121 Km Daily
6. DVL Devlali Maharashtra 01:18 01:20 2min 166 Km Daily
7. NK Nasik Road Maharashtra 01:30 01:35 5min 171 Km Daily
8. LS Lasalgaon Maharashtra 02:13 02:15 2min 220 Km Daily
9. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 02:40 02:45 5min 244 Km Daily
10. NGN Nandgaon Maharashtra 03:03 03:05 2min 269 Km Daily
11. CSN Chalisgaon Junction Maharashtra 03:33 03:35 2min 312 Km Daily
12. PC Pachora Junction Maharashtra 04:03 04:05 2min 357 Km Daily
13. JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra 04:38 04:40 2min 404 Km Daily
14. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 05:10 05:15 5min 428 Km Daily
15. VNA Varangaon Maharashtra 05:33 05:35 2min 441 Km Daily
16. BDWD Bodwad Maharashtra 05:53 05:55 2min 459 Km Daily
17. MKU Malkapur Maharashtra 06:08 06:10 2min 479 Km Daily
18. NN Nandura Maharashtra 06:33 06:35 2min 507 Km Daily
19. JM Jalamb Junction Maharashtra 06:53 06:55 2min 519 Km Daily
20. SEG Shegaon Maharashtra 07:08 07:10 2min 531 Km Daily
21. PS Paras Maharashtra 07:33 07:35 2min 549 Km Daily
22. AK Akola Junction Maharashtra 08:00 08:05 5min 569 Km Daily
23. MZR Murtizapur Junction Maharashtra 08:33 08:35 2min 606 Km Daily
24. BD Badnera Junction Maharashtra 09:40 09:45 5min 647 Km Daily
25. CND Chandur Maharashtra 10:05 10:07 2min 677 Km Daily
26. DMN Dhamangaon Maharashtra 10:20 10:22 2min 693 Km Daily
27. PLO Pulgaon Junction Maharashtra 10:38 10:40 2min 713 Km Daily
28. WR Wardha Junction Maharashtra 11:17 11:20 3min 743 Km Daily
29. SEGM Sewagram Junction Maharashtra 11:24 11:26 2min 745 Km Daily
30. SNI Sindi Maharashtra 11:48 11:50 2min 776 Km Daily
31. AJNI Ajni Maharashtra 12:26 12:28 2min 819 Km Daily
32. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 13:10 13:25 15min 822 Km Daily
33. ITR Itwari Junction Maharashtra 13:39 13:40 1min 826 Km Daily
34. KP Kamptee Maharashtra 13:57 13:59 2min 836 Km Daily
35. BRD Bhandara Road Maharashtra 14:32 14:34 2min 884 Km Daily
36. TMR Tumsar Road Maharashtra 14:49 14:51 2min 902 Km Daily
37. TRO Tirora Maharashtra 15:06 15:08 2min 922 Km Daily
38. G Gondia Junction Maharashtra 15:50 16:00 10min 952 Km Daily
39. AGN Amgaon Maharashtra 16:15 16:17 2min 974 Km Daily
40. SKS Salekasa Maharashtra 16:30 16:32 2min 989 Km Daily
41. DGG Dongargarh Chhattisgarh 17:07 17:09 2min 1025 Km Daily
42. RJN Raj Nandgaon Chhattisgarh 17:36 17:38 2min 1056 Km Daily
43. DURG Durg Junction Chhattisgarh 18:35 18:45 10min 1087 Km Daily
44. BQR Bhilai Nagar Chhattisgarh 18:51 18:53 2min 1092 Km Daily
45. BPHB Bhilai Power House Chhattisgarh 18:59 19:01 2min 1097 Km Daily
46. BIA Bhilai Chhattisgarh 19:07 19:09 2min 1101 Km Daily
47. DBEC Deobaloda Charoda Chhattisgarh 19:14 19:16 2min 1105 Km Daily
48. R Raipur Junction Chhattisgarh 19:32 19:42 10min 1123 Km Daily
49. TLD Tilda Neora Chhattisgarh 20:23 20:25 2min 1161 Km Daily
50. BYT Bhatapara Chhattisgarh 20:48 20:50 2min 1187 Km Daily
51. BYL Belha Chhattisgarh 21:23 21:25 2min 1217 Km Daily
52. BSP Bilaspur Junction Chhattisgarh 22:00 22:15 15min 1233 Km Daily
53. AKT Akaltara Chhattisgarh 22:42 22:44 2min 1260 Km Daily
54. NIA Janjgir Naila Chhattisgarh 22:57 22:59 2min 1275 Km Daily
55. CPH Champa Junction Chhattisgarh 23:11 23:16 5min 1285 Km Daily
56. SKT Sakti Chhattisgarh 23:36 23:38 2min 1316 Km Daily
57. KHS Kharsia Chhattisgarh 23:55 23:57 2min 1332 Km Daily
58. RIG Raigarh Chhattisgarh 00:24 00:29 5min 1366 Km Daily
59. BPH Belpahar Odisha 01:04 01:06 2min 1417 Km Daily
60. BRJN Brajrajnagar Odisha 01:15 01:17 2min 1426 Km Daily
61. JSG Jharsuguda Junction Odisha 01:55 02:00 5min 1437 Km Daily
62. BMB Bamra Odisha 02:31 02:32 1min 1474 Km Daily
63. GP Rajgangpur Odisha 03:01 03:02 1min 1509 Km Daily
64. ROU Rourkela Junction Odisha 03:32 03:42 10min 1539 Km Daily
65. BNDM Bondamunda Junction Odisha 03:53 03:54 1min 1542 Km Daily
66. MOU Manoharpur Jharkhand 04:19 04:20 1min 1575 Km Daily
67. GOL Goilkera Jharkhand 04:49 04:50 1min 1602 Km Daily
68. SWR Sonua Jharkhand 05:04 05:05 1min 1615 Km Daily
69. CKP Chakradharpur Jharkhand 05:26 05:33 7min 1636 Km Daily
70. RKSN Rajkharsawan Junction Jharkhand 05:49 05:50 1min 1656 Km Daily
71. SINI Sini Junction Jharkhand 06:06 06:07 1min 1671 Km Daily
72. TATA Tatanagar Junction Jharkhand 06:43 07:03 20min 1698 Km Daily
73. RHE Rakha Mines Jharkhand 07:26 07:28 2min 1720 Km Daily
74. GUD Galudih Jharkhand 07:36 07:38 2min 1727 Km Daily
75. GTS Ghatsila Jharkhand 07:49 07:51 2min 1737 Km Daily
76. CKU Chakulia West Bengal 08:14 08:16 2min 1767 Km Daily
77. JGM Jhargram West Bengal 08:37 08:39 2min 1797 Km Daily
78. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 09:22 09:32 10min 1835 Km Daily
79. PKU Panskura Junction West Bengal 10:08 10:10 2min 1880 Km Daily
80. MCA Mecheda West Bengal 10:25 10:27 2min 1893 Km Daily
81. ULB Uluberia West Bengal 10:53 10:55 2min 1919 Km Daily
82. SRC Santragachi Junction West Bengal 11:36 11:38 2min 1944 Km Daily
83. SHM Kolkata Shalimar West Bengal 12:20 Ends 1949 Km Daily

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kolkata Shalimar - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18029, Mumbai LTT Shalimar Kurla Express. This train operates between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Kolkata Shalimar. Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai LTT Shalimar Kurla Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Kolkata Shalimar is 1218 miles or 1949 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Kolkata Shalimar to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Train No. 18029, Mumbai LTT Shalimar Express LTT to SHM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18029, MUMBAI LTT SHALIMAR EXPRESS. Details about the MUMBAI LTT SHALIMAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.