Given below is details about Train Number 02143, MUMBAI LTT SULTANPUR SUPER FAST SPECIAL running between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Sultanpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02143, Mumbai LTT Sultanpur Super Fast Special
ScheduleSun
TypeHoliday Special
Distance969 miles / 1551 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 2 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops12
Avg. Speed59 kmph

Departure Days From Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai LTT Sultanpur Super Fast Special, Train number 02143. Timing of Mumbai LTT Sultanpur Super Fast Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Maharashtra Starts 15:50 NA Origin Su
2. NK Nasik Road Maharashtra 19:20 19:25 5min 171 Km Su
3. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 20:28 20:30 2min 244 Km Su
4. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 22:50 22:55 5min 428 Km Su
5. KNW Khandwa Junction Madhya Pradesh 01:05 01:10 5min 552 Km Mo
6. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 05:15 05:20 5min 827 Km Mo
7. BINA Bina Junction Madhya Pradesh 07:15 07:20 5min 965 Km Mo
8. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 09:15 09:25 10min 1118 Km Mo
9. ORAI Orai Uttar Pradesh 11:03 11:05 2min 1232 Km Mo
10. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 13:40 13:45 5min 1338 Km Mo
11. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 15:30 15:40 10min 1411 Km Mo
12. NHH Nihalgarh Uttar Pradesh 17:04 17:06 2min 1500 Km Mo
13. MFKA Musafir Khana Uttar Pradesh 17:23 17:24 1min 1519 Km Mo
14. SLN Sultanpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 18:10 Ends 1551 Km Mo

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Sultanpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02143, Mumbai LTT Sultanpur Super Fast Special. This train operates between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Sultanpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai LTT Sultanpur Super Fast Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Sultanpur Junction is 969 miles or 1551 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Sultanpur Junction
Return Trains from Sultanpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Train No. 02143, Mumbai LTT Sultanpur Super Fast Special LTT to SLN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02143, MUMBAI LTT SULTANPUR SUPER FAST SPECIAL. Details about the MUMBAI LTT SULTANPUR SUPER FAST SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Central Railway will run Trai No:02143 special which will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 15:50 hrs o­n every Sunday from 21.3.2021 till further advice and arrive Sultanpur at 18:10 hrs next day. [1]

References

  • Special Trains