Given below is details about Train Number 22885, MUMBAI LTT TATANAGAR ANTYODAYA EXPRESS running between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Tatanagar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22885, Mumbai LTT Tatanagar Antyodaya Express
ScheduleTue & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1061 miles / 1698 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 1 Hour(s)
Stops12
Avg. Speed68 kmph

Departure Days From Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station - Tuesday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai LTT Tatanagar Antyodaya Express, Train number 22885. Timing of Mumbai LTT Tatanagar Antyodaya Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Maharashtra Starts 13:20 NA Origin Tu & Sa
2. IGP Igatpuri Maharashtra 15:30 15:35 5min 121 Km Tu & Sa
3. CSN Chalisgaon Junction Maharashtra 18:03 18:05 2min 312 Km Tu & Sa
4. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 19:35 19:40 5min 428 Km Tu & Sa
5. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 01:25 01:30 5min 822 Km Su & We
6. G Gondia Junction Maharashtra 03:12 03:14 2min 952 Km Su & We
7. DURG Durg Junction Chhattisgarh 04:58 05:03 5min 1087 Km Su & We
8. R Raipur Junction Chhattisgarh 05:38 05:43 5min 1123 Km Su & We
9. BSP Bilaspur Junction Chhattisgarh 07:20 07:35 15min 1233 Km Su & We
10. RIG Raigarh Chhattisgarh 09:23 09:25 2min 1366 Km Su & We
11. JSG Jharsuguda Junction Odisha 10:23 10:25 2min 1437 Km Su & We
12. ROU Rourkela Junction Odisha 11:45 11:50 5min 1539 Km Su & We
13. CKP Chakradharpur Jharkhand 13:08 13:10 2min 1636 Km Su & We
14. TATA Tatanagar Junction Jharkhand 14:20 Ends 1698 Km Su & We

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Tatanagar Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22885, Mumbai LTT Tatanagar Antyodaya Express. This train operates between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Tatanagar Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai LTT Tatanagar Antyodaya Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Tatanagar Junction is 1061 miles or 1698 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Tatanagar Junction
Return Trains from Tatanagar Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Train No. 22885, Mumbai LTT Tatanagar Antyodaya Express LTT to TATA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22885, MUMBAI LTT TATANAGAR ANTYODAYA EXPRESS. Details about the MUMBAI LTT TATANAGAR ANTYODAYA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.