Given below is details about Train Number 01055, MUMBAI LTT VARANASI SPECIALFARE SPECIAL running between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.01055, Mumbai LTT Varanasi Specialfare Special
ScheduleMon, Wed, Fri & Sun
TypeHoliday Special
Distance1083 miles / 1733 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 9 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops21
Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station - Monday, Wednesday, Friday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai LTT Varanasi Specialfare Special, Train number 01055. Timing of Mumbai LTT Varanasi Specialfare Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Maharashtra Starts 10:55 NA Origin Su, Mo, We & Fr
2. TNA Thane Maharashtra 11:13 11:15 2min 17 Km Su, Mo, We & Fr
3. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 11:37 11:40 3min 37 Km Su, Mo, We & Fr
4. NK Nasik Road Maharashtra 14:25 14:30 5min 171 Km Su, Mo, We & Fr
5. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 17:35 17:40 5min 428 Km Su, Mo, We & Fr
6. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 22:00 22:10 10min 735 Km Su, Mo, We & Fr
7. JBP Jabalpur Junction Madhya Pradesh 01:10 01:20 10min 980 Km Mo, Tu, Th & Sa
8. STA Satna Junction Madhya Pradesh 04:05 04:10 5min 1169 Km Mo, Tu, Th & Sa
9. PRYJ Prayagraj Junction Uttar Pradesh 08:10 08:35 25min 1353 Km Mo, Tu, Th & Sa
10. PLP Phulpur Uttar Pradesh 10:41 10:43 2min 1389 Km Mo, Tu, Th & Sa
11. JNH Janghai Junction Uttar Pradesh 11:38 11:43 5min 1412 Km Mo, Tu, Th & Sa
12. MAY Mariahu Uttar Pradesh 12:38 12:40 2min 1437 Km Mo, Tu, Th & Sa
13. ZBD Zafarabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 13:14 13:16 2min 1455 Km Mo, Tu, Th & Sa
14. JNU Jaunpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 13:31 13:33 2min 1462 Km Mo, Tu, Th & Sa
15. SHG Shahganj Junction Uttar Pradesh 14:45 14:55 10min 1495 Km Mo, Tu, Th & Sa
16. KRND Khorason Road Uttar Pradesh 15:16 15:18 2min 1517 Km Mo, Tu, Th & Sa
17. SMZ Sarai Mir Uttar Pradesh 15:29 15:31 2min 1526 Km Mo, Tu, Th & Sa
18. AMH Azamgarh Uttar Pradesh 15:55 16:00 5min 1552 Km Mo, Tu, Th & Sa
19. MMA Muhammadabad Uttar Pradesh 16:15 16:17 2min 1573 Km Mo, Tu, Th & Sa
20. MAU Mau Junction Uttar Pradesh 16:55 17:00 5min 1595 Km Mo, Tu, Th & Sa
21. BLTR Belthara Road Uttar Pradesh 17:33 17:35 2min 1630 Km Mo, Tu, Th & Sa
22. DEOS Deoria Sadar Uttar Pradesh 18:17 18:22 5min 1683 Km Mo, Tu, Th & Sa
23. GKP Gorakhpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 20:35 Ends 1733 Km Mo, Tu, Th & Sa

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 01055, Mumbai LTT Varanasi Specialfare Special. This train operates between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai LTT Varanasi Specialfare Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction is 1083 miles or 1733 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction
Return Trains from Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Train No. 01055, Mumbai LTT Varanasi Specialfare Special LTT to GKP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 01055, MUMBAI LTT VARANASI SPECIALFARE SPECIAL. Details about the MUMBAI LTT VARANASI SPECIALFARE SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • From 18.9.2020 onwards train No. 01055 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus every Monday, Wednesday, Friday and Sunday at 10:55 hrs and will arrive Gorakhpur at 20:20 hrs next day, until further advice. [1]

References

  • Running of fully reserved special trains