Given below is details about Train Number 09013, MUMBAI LUCKNOW JUNCTION SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL running between Bandra Terminus and Bhusaval Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.09013, Mumbai Lucknow Junction Special Fare Special
ScheduleTue, Thu & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance359 miles / 574 km
Run Time 11 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops15
Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Bandra Terminus Railway Station - Tuesday, Thursday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai Lucknow Junction Special Fare Special, Train number 09013. Timing of Mumbai Lucknow Junction Special Fare Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bandra Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BDTS Bandra Terminus Maharashtra Starts 00:20 NA Origin Su, Tu & Th
2. BVI Borivali Maharashtra 00:40 00:43 3min 19 Km Su, Tu & Th
3. VR Virar Maharashtra 01:12 01:14 2min 45 Km Su, Tu & Th
4. PLG Palghar Maharashtra 01:40 01:42 2min 76 Km Su, Tu & Th
5. BL Valsad Gujarat 03:14 03:16 2min 183 Km Su, Tu & Th
6. NVS Navsari Gujarat 03:55 03:57 2min 222 Km Su, Tu & Th
7. BHET Bhestan Gujarat 04:25 04:30 5min 242 Km Su, Tu & Th
8. BIY Bardoli Gujarat 05:39 05:41 2min 270 Km Su, Tu & Th
9. NWU Navapur Maharashtra 07:06 07:08 2min 342 Km Su, Tu & Th
10. NDB Nandurbar Maharashtra 08:23 08:28 5min 399 Km Su, Tu & Th
11. DDE Dondaicha Maharashtra 08:59 09:01 2min 434 Km Su, Tu & Th
12. SNK Sindkheda Maharashtra 09:18 09:20 2min 453 Km Su, Tu & Th
13. NDN Nardana Maharashtra 09:33 09:35 2min 466 Km Su, Tu & Th
14. AN Amalner Maharashtra 10:10 10:12 2min 494 Km Su, Tu & Th
15. DXG Dharangaon Maharashtra 10:37 10:39 2min 519 Km Su, Tu & Th
16. JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra 11:20 11:23 3min 550 Km Su, Tu & Th
17. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 12:00 Ends 574 Km Su, Tu & Th

Bandra Terminus to Bhusaval Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 09013, Mumbai Lucknow Junction Special Fare Special. This train operates between Bandra Terminus and Bhusaval Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai Lucknow Junction Special Fare Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bandra Terminus and Bhusaval Junction is 359 miles or 574 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bandra Terminus to Bhusaval Junction
Return Trains from Bhusaval Junction to Bandra Terminus

Train No. 09013, Mumbai Lucknow Junction Special Fare Special BDTS to BSL

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 09013, MUMBAI LUCKNOW JUNCTION SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL. Details about the MUMBAI LUCKNOW JUNCTION SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Due to reduction in passenger demand in view of COVID situation, Train No:09013/09014 Bandra Terminus – Bhusaval Khandesh Special Journey Commencing o­n 09.05.21 will be cancelled till further advice [1]
  • To clear the extra rush of passengers, Train No:09013 Tri-weekly special will leave Bandra Terminus at 00:20 hrs o­n every Tuesday, Thursday and Sunday with effect from 7.3.2021 until further advise and arrive Bhusaval at 12:00 hrs same day. [2]

References

  • Cancellation of Special Trains
  • Special Trains