Given below is details about Train Number 51027, MUMBAI - PANDHARPUR FAST PASSENGER running between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Pandharpur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.51027, Mumbai - Pandharpur Fast Passenger
ScheduleThu, Fri & Sat
TypePassenger
Distance268 miles / 428 km
Run Time 11 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops24
Avg. Speed37 kmph

Departure Days From Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Railway Station - Thursday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai - Pandharpur Fast Passenger, Train number 51027. Timing of Mumbai - Pandharpur Fast Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
Maharashtra
Origin NA 22:55 NA Th, Fr & Sa
Dadar (Central) (DR)
Maharashtra
8 Km 23:07 23:10 3min Th, Fr & Sa
Thane (TNA)
Maharashtra
33 Km 23:32 23:35 3min Th, Fr & Sa
Kalyan (KYN)
Maharashtra
53 Km 23:52 23:55 3min Th, Fr & Sa
Ulhasnagar (ULNR)
Maharashtra
57 Km 00:07 00:08 1min Su, Fr & Sa
Ambarnath (ABH)
Maharashtra
59 Km 00:15 00:16 1min Su, Fr & Sa
Badlapur (BUD)
Maharashtra
67 Km 00:22 00:23 1min Su, Fr & Sa
Karjat (KJT)
Maharashtra
99 Km 00:50 00:55 5min Su, Fr & Sa
Khandala (KAD)
Maharashtra
124 Km 01:39 01:40 1min Su, Fr & Sa
Lonavala (LNL)
Maharashtra
127 Km 01:52 01:55 3min Su, Fr & Sa
Kamshet (KMST)
Maharashtra
143 Km 02:12 02:13 1min Su, Fr & Sa
Talegaon (TGN)
Maharashtra
157 Km 02:23 02:25 2min Su, Fr & Sa
Dehu Road (DEHR)
Maharashtra
167 Km 02:39 02:40 1min Su, Fr & Sa
Chinchvad (CCH)
Maharashtra
175 Km 02:58 03:00 2min Su, Fr & Sa
Pimpri (PMP)
Maharashtra
177 Km 03:04 03:05 1min Su, Fr & Sa
Khadki (KK)
Maharashtra
185 Km 03:23 03:25 2min Su, Fr & Sa
Sivajinagar (SVJR)
Maharashtra
189 Km 03:28 03:30 2min Su, Fr & Sa
Pune Junction (PUNE)
Maharashtra
191 Km 04:05 04:20 15min Su, Fr & Sa
Uruli Kanchan (URI)
Maharashtra
219 Km 04:46 04:47 1min Su, Fr & Sa
Kedgaon (KDG)
Maharashtra
245 Km 05:06 05:07 1min Su, Fr & Sa
Daund Junction (DD)
Maharashtra
266 Km 05:50 05:55 5min Su, Fr & Sa
Bhigwan (BGVN)
Maharashtra
294 Km 06:18 06:20 2min Su, Fr & Sa
Jeur (JEUR)
Maharashtra
341 Km 07:08 07:10 2min Su, Fr & Sa
Kurduvadi (KWV)
Maharashtra
375 Km 08:20 08:35 15min Su, Fr & Sa
Modnimb (MLB)
Maharashtra
397 Km 09:21 09:22 1min Su, Fr & Sa
Pandharpur (PVR)
Maharashtra
428 Km 10:30 Destination Su, Fr & Sa

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Pandharpur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 51027, Mumbai - Pandharpur Fast Passenger. This train operates between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Pandharpur. Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai - Pandharpur Fast Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Pandharpur is 268 miles or 428 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Pandharpur to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

Train No. 51027, Mumbai - Pandharpur Fast Passenger CSMT to PVR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 51027, MUMBAI - PANDHARPUR FAST PASSENGER. Details about the MUMBAI - PANDHARPUR FAST PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.