Given below is details about Train Number 15269, MUZAFFARPUR AHMEDABAD JANSADHARAN EXPRESS running between Muzaffarpur Junction and Ahmedabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.15269, Muzaffarpur Ahmedabad Jansadharan Express
ScheduleThu
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1095 miles / 1752 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 11 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops23
Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Muzaffarpur Junction Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Muzaffarpur Ahmedabad Jansadharan Express, Train number 15269. Timing of Muzaffarpur Ahmedabad Jansadharan Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Muzaffarpur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction Bihar Starts 21:20 NA Origin Th
2. HJP Hajipur Junction Bihar 22:15 22:20 5min 54 Km Th
3. SEE Sonpur Junction Bihar 22:30 22:32 2min 59 Km Th
4. CPR Chhapra Junction Bihar 00:10 00:20 10min 113 Km Fr
5. SV Siwan Junction Bihar 01:05 01:10 5min 173 Km Fr
6. BTT Bhatni Junction Uttar Pradesh 01:50 01:55 5min 221 Km Fr
7. DEOS Deoria Sadar Uttar Pradesh 02:15 02:20 5min 242 Km Fr
8. GKP Gorakhpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:10 04:20 10min 292 Km Fr
9. KLD Khalilabad Uttar Pradesh 04:56 04:58 2min 326 Km Fr
10. BST Basti Uttar Pradesh 05:24 05:27 3min 356 Km Fr
11. GD Gonda Junction Uttar Pradesh 06:55 07:05 10min 444 Km Fr
12. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 10:00 10:15 15min 560 Km Fr
13. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 12:05 12:15 10min 634 Km Fr
14. TDL Tundla Junction Uttar Pradesh 15:20 15:25 5min 863 Km Fr
15. AF Agra Fort Uttar Pradesh 16:05 16:30 25min 885 Km Fr
16. AH Achhnera Junction Uttar Pradesh 17:02 17:04 2min 912 Km Fr
17. BTE Bharatpur Junction Rajasthan 17:27 17:29 2min 939 Km Fr
18. JP Jaipur Junction Rajasthan 20:45 20:55 10min 1126 Km Fr
19. FL Phulera Junction Rajasthan 21:34 21:36 2min 1181 Km Fr
20. AII Ajmer Junction Rajasthan 23:05 23:15 10min 1260 Km Fr
21. MJ Marwar Junction Rajasthan 02:10 02:12 2min 1400 Km Sa
22. ABR Abu Road Rajasthan 04:42 04:52 10min 1565 Km Sa
23. PNU Palanpur Junction Gujarat 05:55 05:57 2min 1618 Km Sa
24. MSH Mehsana Junction Gujarat 06:55 06:57 2min 1683 Km Sa
25. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 09:00 Ends 1752 Km Sa

Muzaffarpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15269, Muzaffarpur Ahmedabad Jansadharan Express. This train operates between Muzaffarpur Junction and Ahmedabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Muzaffarpur Ahmedabad Jansadharan Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Muzaffarpur Junction and Ahmedabad Junction is 1095 miles or 1752 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Muzaffarpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction
Return Trains from Ahmedabad Junction to Muzaffarpur Junction

Train No. 15269, Muzaffarpur Ahmedabad Jansadharan Express MFP to ADI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15269, MUZAFFARPUR AHMEDABAD JANSADHARAN EXPRESS. Details about the MUZAFFARPUR AHMEDABAD JANSADHARAN EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.