Given below is details about Train Number 05269, MUZAFFARPUR AHMEDABAD JANSADHARAN SPECIAL running between Muzaffarpur Junction and Ahmedabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Restoration North Central Railway has been decided to restore the previously canceled Train No:05269 weekly special from Muzaffarpur to Ahmedabad (Thursday) from 10.06.2021 to 24.06.2021 [1]
Train No.05269, Muzaffarpur Ahmedabad Jansadharan Special
ScheduleThu
TypeHoliday Special
Distance1096 miles / 1754 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 10 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops23
Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Muzaffarpur Junction Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Muzaffarpur Ahmedabad Jansadharan Special, Train number 05269. Timing of Muzaffarpur Ahmedabad Jansadharan Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Muzaffarpur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction Bihar Starts 21:20 NA Origin Th
2. HJP Hajipur Junction Bihar 22:10 22:15 5min 54 Km Th
3. SEE Sonpur Junction Bihar 22:25 22:27 2min 59 Km Th
4. CPR Chhapra Junction Bihar 00:15 00:25 10min 113 Km Fr
5. SV Siwan Junction Bihar 01:15 01:20 5min 174 Km Fr
6. BTT Bhatni Junction Uttar Pradesh 01:58 02:00 2min 222 Km Fr
7. DEOS Deoria Sadar Uttar Pradesh 02:30 02:32 2min 243 Km Fr
8. GKP Gorakhpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:10 04:20 10min 293 Km Fr
9. KLD Khalilabad Uttar Pradesh 05:00 05:02 2min 327 Km Fr
10. BST Basti Uttar Pradesh 05:26 05:29 3min 357 Km Fr
11. GD Gonda Junction Uttar Pradesh 06:55 07:05 10min 446 Km Fr
12. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 10:30 10:45 15min 563 Km Fr
13. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 12:50 12:55 5min 637 Km Fr
14. TDL Tundla Junction Uttar Pradesh 15:40 15:45 5min 865 Km Fr
15. AF Agra Fort Uttar Pradesh 16:35 17:00 25min 888 Km Fr
16. AH Achhnera Junction Uttar Pradesh 17:38 17:40 2min 914 Km Fr
17. BTE Bharatpur Junction Rajasthan 18:18 18:20 2min 942 Km Fr
18. JP Jaipur Junction Rajasthan 21:15 21:25 10min 1129 Km Fr
19. FL Phulera Junction Rajasthan 22:21 22:23 2min 1184 Km Fr
20. AII Ajmer Junction Rajasthan 23:35 23:45 10min 1263 Km Fr
21. MJ Marwar Junction Rajasthan 01:36 01:38 2min 1403 Km Sa
22. ABR Abu Road Rajasthan 03:55 04:05 10min 1568 Km Sa
23. PNU Palanpur Junction Gujarat 05:03 05:05 2min 1621 Km Sa
24. MSH Mehsana Junction Gujarat 05:58 06:00 2min 1686 Km Sa
25. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 07:40 Ends 1754 Km Sa

Muzaffarpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 05269, Muzaffarpur Ahmedabad Jansadharan Special. This train operates between Muzaffarpur Junction and Ahmedabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Muzaffarpur Ahmedabad Jansadharan Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Muzaffarpur Junction and Ahmedabad Junction is 1096 miles or 1754 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Muzaffarpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction
Return Trains from Ahmedabad Junction to Muzaffarpur Junction

Train No. 05269, Muzaffarpur Ahmedabad Jansadharan Special MFP to ADI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 05269, MUZAFFARPUR AHMEDABAD JANSADHARAN SPECIAL. Details about the MUZAFFARPUR AHMEDABAD JANSADHARAN SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • For the convenience of passengers Train No:05269 Muzaffarpur –Ahmedabad Festival Special will depart from Muzaffarpur o­n everyThursday at 21:20 hrs & will reach Ahmedabad at 07:40 hrs o­n Saturday . This train will run from 7th January to 28th January, 2021. [2]
  • For the convenience of passengers during the vacation, Train No: 05270 Ahmedabad-Muzaffarpur Festival Special will depart from Ahmedabad o­n Sunday, 29th November, 2020 at 16:30 hrs & will reach Muzaffarpur at 04:00 hrs, o­n Tuesday. Similarly, Train No: 05269 Muzaffarpur-Ahmedabad Festival Special will depart from Muzaffarpur o­n Thursday 26th November, 2020 at 21:20 hrs & will reach Ahmedabad at 09:00 hrs, o­n Saturday. [3]

References

  • Restoration of Trains
  • Extension of Special Trains
  • Special Trains