Given below is details about Train Number 09040, MUZAFFARPUR BANDRA AVADH COVID 19 SPECIAL running between Barauni Junction and Bandra Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Renumbering Train No:09037/09038/09039/09040 Bandra Terminus – Barauni Special will run with single number o­n all days i.e 09039/09040 w.e.f 1st June, 2021. Bookings of the trip, for the train for 01.06.2021 and o­nwards will open from 2nd February, 2021 as per advance reservation period of 120 days. [1]
Train No.09040, Muzaffarpur Bandra Avadh Covid 19 Special
ScheduleTue, Thu & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1408 miles / 2252 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 20 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops71
Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Barauni Junction Railway Station - Tuesday, Thursday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Muzaffarpur Bandra Avadh Covid 19 Special, Train number 09040. Timing of Muzaffarpur Bandra Avadh Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Barauni Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BJU Barauni Junction Bihar Starts 07:20 NA Origin Su, Tu & Th
2. SPJ Samastipur Junction Bihar 08:33 08:38 5min 51 Km Su, Tu & Th
3. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction Bihar 09:35 09:40 5min 103 Km Su, Tu & Th
4. MTR Motipur Bihar 10:12 10:14 2min 129 Km Su, Tu & Th
5. MAI Mehsi Bihar 10:24 10:26 2min 142 Km Su, Tu & Th
6. CAA Chakia Bihar 10:35 10:37 2min 151 Km Su, Tu & Th
7. BMKI Bapudham Motihari Bihar 11:07 11:09 2min 182 Km Su, Tu & Th
8. SGL Sagauli Junction Bihar 11:32 11:34 2min 203 Km Su, Tu & Th
9. BTH Bettiah Bihar 11:51 11:53 2min 225 Km Su, Tu & Th
10. NKE Narkatiaganj Junction Bihar 12:40 12:45 5min 262 Km Su, Tu & Th
11. HIR Harinagar Bihar 13:01 13:03 2min 277 Km Su, Tu & Th
12. BUG Bagaha Bihar 14:07 14:09 2min 304 Km Su, Tu & Th
13. PNYA Paniahwa Uttar Pradesh 14:50 14:52 2min 326 Km Su, Tu & Th
14. KZA Khadda Uttar Pradesh 14:59 15:01 2min 333 Km Su, Tu & Th
15. SBZ Siswa Bazar Uttar Pradesh 15:18 15:20 2min 347 Km Su, Tu & Th
16. CPJ Kaptanganj Junction Uttar Pradesh 15:50 15:55 5min 373 Km Su, Tu & Th
17. PPC Pipraich Uttar Pradesh 16:16 16:18 2min 393 Km Su, Tu & Th
18. GKP Gorakhpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 17:05 17:15 10min 412 Km Su, Tu & Th
19. SWA Sahjanwa Uttar Pradesh 17:42 17:44 2min 429 Km Su, Tu & Th
20. MHH Maghar Uttar Pradesh 17:55 17:57 2min 438 Km Su, Tu & Th
21. KLD Khalilabad Uttar Pradesh 18:08 18:10 2min 446 Km Su, Tu & Th
22. BST Basti Uttar Pradesh 18:35 18:38 3min 476 Km Su, Tu & Th
23. BV Babhnan Uttar Pradesh 19:03 19:05 2min 507 Km Su, Tu & Th
24. SNC Swami Narayan Chhapia Uttar Pradesh 19:16 19:18 2min 518 Km Su, Tu & Th
25. MSW Maskanwa Uttar Pradesh 19:26 19:28 2min 522 Km Su, Tu & Th
26. MUR Mankapur Junction Uttar Pradesh 19:56 19:58 2min 537 Km Su, Tu & Th
27. GD Gonda Junction Uttar Pradesh 20:35 20:40 5min 565 Km Su, Tu & Th
28. CLJ Colonelganj Uttar Pradesh 21:06 21:08 2min 594 Km Su, Tu & Th
29. JLD Jarwal Road Uttar Pradesh 21:24 21:26 2min 611 Km Su, Tu & Th
30. BUW Burhwal Junction Uttar Pradesh 21:45 21:47 2min 627 Km Su, Tu & Th
31. BBK Barabanki Junction Uttar Pradesh 22:33 22:35 2min 654 Km Su, Tu & Th
32. GTNR Gomti Nagar Uttar Pradesh 23:07 23:09 2min 674 Km Su, Tu & Th
33. BNZ Badshahnagar Uttar Pradesh 23:23 23:28 5min 678 Km Su, Tu & Th
34. LC Lucknow City Uttar Pradesh 23:44 23:46 2min 685 Km Su, Tu & Th
35. ASH Aishbagh Uttar Pradesh 00:05 00:15 10min 687 Km Mo, We & Fr
36. HRN Harauni Uttar Pradesh 00:44 00:45 1min 714 Km Mo, We & Fr
37. ON Unnao Junction Uttar Pradesh 01:11 01:13 2min 746 Km Mo, We & Fr
38. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 01:45 01:50 5min 763 Km Mo, We & Fr
39. PHD Phaphund Uttar Pradesh 02:45 02:47 2min 844 Km Mo, We & Fr
40. BNT Bharthana Uttar Pradesh 03:10 03:12 2min 880 Km Mo, We & Fr
41. ETW Etawah Junction Uttar Pradesh 03:27 03:32 5min 900 Km Mo, We & Fr
42. SKB Shikohabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:03 04:05 2min 956 Km Mo, We & Fr
43. FZD Firozabad Uttar Pradesh 04:43 04:45 2min 976 Km Mo, We & Fr
44. TDL Tundla Junction Uttar Pradesh 05:40 05:45 5min 992 Km Mo, We & Fr
45. AF Agra Fort Uttar Pradesh 06:15 06:25 10min 1015 Km Mo, We & Fr
46. IDH Idgah Agra Junction Uttar Pradesh 06:38 06:40 2min 1017 Km Mo, We & Fr
47. FTS Fatehpur Sikri Uttar Pradesh 07:13 07:15 2min 1051 Km Mo, We & Fr
48. RBS Rupbas Rajasthan 07:30 07:32 2min 1065 Km Mo, We & Fr
49. BXN Bayana Junction Rajasthan 08:53 08:55 2min 1099 Km Mo, We & Fr
50. HAN Hindaun City Rajasthan 09:15 09:17 2min 1132 Km Mo, We & Fr
51. GGC Gangapur City Rajasthan 09:50 09:55 5min 1176 Km Mo, We & Fr
52. SWM Sawai Madhopur Rajasthan 10:38 10:43 5min 1240 Km Mo, We & Fr
53. LKE Lakheri Rajasthan 11:18 11:20 2min 1287 Km Mo, We & Fr
54. KOTA Kota Junction Rajasthan 12:10 12:20 10min 1348 Km Mo, We & Fr
55. DKNT Dakaniya Talav Rajasthan 12:31 12:33 2min 1357 Km Mo, We & Fr
56. BWM Bhawani Mandi Madhya Pradesh 13:53 13:55 2min 1448 Km Mo, We & Fr
57. CMU Chau Mahla Rajasthan 14:58 15:00 2min 1510 Km Mo, We & Fr
58. NAD Nagda Junction Madhya Pradesh 16:15 16:20 5min 1573 Km Mo, We & Fr
59. KUH Khachrod Madhya Pradesh 16:30 16:32 2min 1586 Km Mo, We & Fr
60. RTM Ratlam Junction Madhya Pradesh 17:05 17:15 10min 1614 Km Mo, We & Fr
61. BMI Bamnia Madhya Pradesh 17:52 17:54 2min 1659 Km Mo, We & Fr
62. MGN Meghnagar Madhya Pradesh 18:21 18:23 2min 1694 Km Mo, We & Fr
63. DHD Dahod Gujarat 18:47 18:49 2min 1727 Km Mo, We & Fr
64. GDA Godhra Junction Gujarat 20:10 20:12 2min 1799 Km Mo, We & Fr
65. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 21:15 21:25 10min 1871 Km Mo, We & Fr
66. AKV Ankleshwar Junction Gujarat 22:20 22:22 2min 1951 Km Mo, We & Fr
67. ST Surat Gujarat 23:25 23:30 5min 2000 Km Mo, We & Fr
68. BL Valsad Gujarat 00:35 00:37 2min 2069 Km Tu, Th & Sa
69. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 00:58 01:00 2min 2095 Km Tu, Th & Sa
70. BOR Boisar Maharashtra 02:10 02:12 2min 2164 Km Tu, Th & Sa
71. BVI Borivali Maharashtra 03:14 03:19 5min 2233 Km Tu, Th & Sa
72. ADH Andheri Maharashtra 03:35 03:37 2min 2245 Km Tu, Th & Sa
73. BDTS Bandra Terminus Maharashtra 04:05 Ends 2252 Km Tu, Th & Sa

Barauni Junction to Bandra Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 09040, Muzaffarpur Bandra Avadh Covid 19 Special. This train operates between Barauni Junction and Bandra Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Muzaffarpur Bandra Avadh Covid 19 Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Barauni Junction and Bandra Terminus is 1408 miles or 2252 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Barauni Junction to Bandra Terminus
Return Trains from Bandra Terminus to Barauni Junction

Train No. 09040, Muzaffarpur Bandra Avadh Covid 19 Special BJU to BDTS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 09040, MUZAFFARPUR BANDRA AVADH COVID 19 SPECIAL. Details about the MUZAFFARPUR BANDRA AVADH COVID 19 SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Due to Gurjar agitation in Rajasthan, Train No. 09040 Muzaffarpur-Bandra Terminus Special train, journey commencing o­n 10.11.2020will be diverted via Agra Fort-Bharatpur-Bandikui-Jaipur [2]
  • Due to Gurjar agitation in Rajasthan, Train No: 09040 Muzaffarpur-Bandra Terminus Special train, journey commenced o­n 08.11.2020 will be diverted via Agra Fort-Bharatpur-Bandikui-Jaipur-Sawai Madhopur [3]
  • The timings of Train no. 09040 Muzaffarpur - Bandra Terminus Special Express has been revised to 15:42/15:47 hrs instead of 15:45/15:47 hrs. from journey commencing 27.08.2020 [4]

References

  • Change in Train Number
  • Partial Cancellation of Trins due to Gurjar agitation
  • Diversion from Nov 08, 2020 to Nov 15, 2020
  • Stoppage Duration Increased At Nagda Station