Given below is details about Train Number 19040, MUZAFFARPUR BANDRA AVADH EXPRESS running between Muzaffarpur Junction and Bandra Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.19040, Muzaffarpur Bandra Avadh Express
ScheduleTue, Thu & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1343 miles / 2149 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 22 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops80
Avg. Speed46 kmph

Departure Days From Muzaffarpur Junction Railway Station - Tuesday, Thursday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Muzaffarpur Bandra Avadh Express, Train number 19040. Timing of Muzaffarpur Bandra Avadh Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Muzaffarpur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction Bihar Starts 06:00 NA Origin Su, Tu & Th
2. MTR Motipur Bihar 06:25 06:27 2min 26 Km Su, Tu & Th
3. MAI Mehsi Bihar 06:38 06:40 2min 39 Km Su, Tu & Th
4. CAA Chakia Bihar 06:52 06:54 2min 48 Km Su, Tu & Th
5. BMKI Bapudham Motihari Bihar 07:22 07:25 3min 79 Km Su, Tu & Th
6. SGL Sagauli Junction Bihar 07:41 07:43 2min 101 Km Su, Tu & Th
7. BTH Bettiah Bihar 07:58 08:00 2min 123 Km Su, Tu & Th
8. NKE Narkatiaganj Junction Bihar 08:47 08:52 5min 159 Km Su, Tu & Th
9. HIR Harinagar Bihar 09:07 09:09 2min 174 Km Su, Tu & Th
10. BUG Bagaha Bihar 09:32 09:37 5min 201 Km Su, Tu & Th
11. PNYA Paniahwa Uttar Pradesh 10:48 10:50 2min 223 Km Su, Tu & Th
12. KZA Khadda Uttar Pradesh 10:59 11:01 2min 230 Km Su, Tu & Th
13. SBZ Siswa Bazar Uttar Pradesh 11:15 11:17 2min 244 Km Su, Tu & Th
14. CPJ Kaptanganj Junction Uttar Pradesh 11:41 11:46 5min 270 Km Su, Tu & Th
15. PPC Pipraich Uttar Pradesh 12:17 12:19 2min 290 Km Su, Tu & Th
16. GKP Gorakhpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 13:05 13:20 15min 309 Km Su, Tu & Th
17. SWA Sahjanwa Uttar Pradesh 13:48 13:50 2min 327 Km Su, Tu & Th
18. MHH Maghar Uttar Pradesh 14:00 14:02 2min 335 Km Su, Tu & Th
19. KLD Khalilabad Uttar Pradesh 14:12 14:14 2min 344 Km Su, Tu & Th
20. BST Basti Uttar Pradesh 14:40 14:43 3min 374 Km Su, Tu & Th
21. BV Babhnan Uttar Pradesh 15:12 15:14 2min 404 Km Su, Tu & Th
22. SNC Swami Narayan Chhapia Uttar Pradesh 15:26 15:28 2min 416 Km Su, Tu & Th
23. MSW Maskanwa Uttar Pradesh 15:36 15:38 2min 420 Km Su, Tu & Th
24. MUR Mankapur Junction Uttar Pradesh 15:54 15:56 2min 435 Km Su, Tu & Th
25. GD Gonda Junction Uttar Pradesh 16:30 16:35 5min 462 Km Su, Tu & Th
26. CLJ Colonelganj Uttar Pradesh 16:58 17:00 2min 491 Km Su, Tu & Th
27. JLD Jarwal Road Uttar Pradesh 17:16 17:18 2min 508 Km Su, Tu & Th
28. BUW Burhwal Junction Uttar Pradesh 17:43 17:45 2min 523 Km Su, Tu & Th
29. BBK Barabanki Junction Uttar Pradesh 18:19 18:21 2min 550 Km Su, Tu & Th
30. GTNR Gomti Nagar Uttar Pradesh 19:04 19:06 2min 570 Km Su, Tu & Th
31. BNZ Badshahnagar Uttar Pradesh 19:17 19:22 5min 574 Km Su, Tu & Th
32. LC Lucknow City Uttar Pradesh 19:53 19:55 2min 581 Km Su, Tu & Th
33. ASH Aishbagh Uttar Pradesh 20:25 20:50 25min 583 Km Su, Tu & Th
34. ON Unnao Junction Uttar Pradesh 21:48 21:50 2min 642 Km Su, Tu & Th
35. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 22:30 22:35 5min 659 Km Su, Tu & Th
36. PHD Phaphund Uttar Pradesh 23:42 23:44 2min 740 Km Su, Tu & Th
37. BNT Bharthana Uttar Pradesh 00:23 00:25 2min 776 Km Mo, We & Fr
38. ETW Etawah Junction Uttar Pradesh 00:42 00:47 5min 796 Km Mo, We & Fr
39. SKB Shikohabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 01:24 01:29 5min 851 Km Mo, We & Fr
40. FZD Firozabad Uttar Pradesh 01:54 01:59 5min 871 Km Mo, We & Fr
41. TDL Tundla Junction Uttar Pradesh 02:55 03:00 5min 888 Km Mo, We & Fr
42. AF Agra Fort Uttar Pradesh 04:00 04:10 10min 910 Km Mo, We & Fr
43. IDH Idgah Agra Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:20 04:22 2min 912 Km Mo, We & Fr
44. KLB Kiraoli Uttar Pradesh 04:50 04:52 2min 934 Km Mo, We & Fr
45. FTS Fatehpur Sikri Uttar Pradesh 05:08 05:10 2min 947 Km Mo, We & Fr
46. RBS Rupbas Rajasthan 05:24 05:26 2min 961 Km Mo, We & Fr
47. BXN Bayana Junction Rajasthan 06:57 07:02 5min 995 Km Mo, We & Fr
48. HAN Hindaun City Rajasthan 07:25 07:27 2min 1028 Km Mo, We & Fr
49. SMBJ Shri Mahabirji Rajasthan 07:36 07:38 2min 1038 Km Mo, We & Fr
50. GGC Gangapur City Rajasthan 08:05 08:10 5min 1072 Km Mo, We & Fr
51. SWM Sawai Madhopur Rajasthan 09:00 09:05 5min 1136 Km Mo, We & Fr
52. IDG Indragarh Sumerganj Mandi Rajasthan 09:30 09:32 2min 1172 Km Mo, We & Fr
53. LKE Lakheri Rajasthan 09:43 09:45 2min 1183 Km Mo, We & Fr
54. KOTA Kota Junction Rajasthan 10:45 10:50 5min 1243 Km Mo, We & Fr
55. DKNT Dakaniya Talav Rajasthan 11:03 11:05 2min 1253 Km Mo, We & Fr
56. MKX Morak Rajasthan 11:48 11:50 2min 1306 Km Mo, We & Fr
57. RMA Ramganj Mandi Junction Rajasthan 12:00 12:02 2min 1316 Km Mo, We & Fr
58. JHW Jhalawar Road Rajasthan 12:13 12:15 2min 1327 Km Mo, We & Fr
59. BWM Bhawani Mandi Madhya Pradesh 12:30 12:32 2min 1344 Km Mo, We & Fr
60. GOH Garot Madhya Pradesh 12:50 12:52 2min 1366 Km Mo, We & Fr
61. SGZ Shamgarh Madhya Pradesh 13:03 13:05 2min 1377 Km Mo, We & Fr
62. SVA Suwasra Madhya Pradesh 13:23 13:25 2min 1391 Km Mo, We & Fr
63. CMU Chau Mahla Rajasthan 13:43 13:45 2min 1406 Km Mo, We & Fr
64. VMA Vikramgarh Alot Madhya Pradesh 14:18 14:20 2min 1429 Km Mo, We & Fr
65. MEP Mahidpur Road Madhya Pradesh 14:53 14:55 2min 1452 Km Mo, We & Fr
66. NAD Nagda Junction Madhya Pradesh 15:45 15:47 2min 1468 Km Mo, We & Fr
67. KUH Khachrod Madhya Pradesh 15:58 16:00 2min 1482 Km Mo, We & Fr
68. RTM Ratlam Junction Madhya Pradesh 16:30 16:40 10min 1510 Km Mo, We & Fr
69. BMI Bamnia Madhya Pradesh 17:17 17:19 2min 1555 Km Mo, We & Fr
70. MGN Meghnagar Madhya Pradesh 17:48 17:50 2min 1590 Km Mo, We & Fr
71. DHD Dahod Gujarat 18:17 18:19 2min 1623 Km Mo, We & Fr
72. GDA Godhra Junction Gujarat 19:38 19:40 2min 1695 Km Mo, We & Fr
73. DRL Derol Gujarat 19:59 20:01 2min 1718 Km Mo, We & Fr
74. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 20:47 20:57 10min 1769 Km Mo, We & Fr
75. AKV Ankleshwar Junction Gujarat 22:09 22:10 1min 1848 Km Mo, We & Fr
76. ST Surat Gujarat 23:25 23:30 5min 1898 Km Mo, We & Fr
77. BL Valsad Gujarat 00:35 00:37 2min 1966 Km Tu, Th & Sa
78. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 00:57 00:59 2min 1992 Km Tu, Th & Sa
79. BOR Boisar Maharashtra 02:08 02:10 2min 2062 Km Tu, Th & Sa
80. BVI Borivali Maharashtra 03:35 03:40 5min 2130 Km Tu, Th & Sa
81. ADH Andheri Maharashtra 04:02 04:04 2min 2143 Km Tu, Th & Sa
82. BDTS Bandra Terminus Maharashtra 04:35 Ends 2149 Km Tu, Th & Sa

Muzaffarpur Junction to Bandra Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19040, Muzaffarpur Bandra Avadh Express. This train operates between Muzaffarpur Junction and Bandra Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Muzaffarpur Bandra Avadh Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Muzaffarpur Junction and Bandra Terminus is 1343 miles or 2149 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Muzaffarpur Junction to Bandra Terminus
Return Trains from Bandra Terminus to Muzaffarpur Junction

Train No. 19040, Muzaffarpur Bandra Avadh Express MFP to BDTS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19040, MUZAFFARPUR BANDRA AVADH EXPRESS. Details about the MUZAFFARPUR BANDRA AVADH EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.