Given below is details about Train Number 05272, MUZAFFARPUR HOWRAH JANSADHARAN FESTIVAL SPECIAL running between Muzaffarpur Junction and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.05272, Muzaffarpur Howrah Jansadharan Festival Special
ScheduleTue
TypeHoliday Special
Distance342 miles / 547 km
Run Time 11 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops10
Avg. Speed46 kmph

Departure Days From Muzaffarpur Junction Railway Station - Tuesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Muzaffarpur Howrah Jansadharan Festival Special, Train number 05272. Timing of Muzaffarpur Howrah Jansadharan Festival Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Muzaffarpur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction Bihar Starts 15:17 NA Origin Tu
2. SPJ Samastipur Junction Bihar 16:16 16:21 5min 52 Km Tu
3. BJU Barauni Junction Bihar 17:40 17:50 10min 103 Km Tu
4. JAJ Jhajha Bihar 20:25 20:30 5min 194 Km Tu
5. JSME Jasidih Junction Jharkhand 21:08 21:13 5min 238 Km Tu
6. MDP Madhupur Junction Jharkhand 21:41 21:46 5min 267 Km Tu
7. CRJ Chittaranjan West Bengal 22:34 22:36 2min 323 Km Tu
8. ASN Asansol Junction West Bengal 23:15 23:20 5min 348 Km Tu
9. RNG Raniganj West Bengal 23:34 23:36 2min 366 Km Tu
10. DGR Durgapur West Bengal 00:01 00:03 2min 390 Km We
11. BWN Barddhaman Junction West Bengal 01:10 01:14 4min 452 Km We
12. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal 03:05 Ends 547 Km We

Muzaffarpur Junction to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 05272, Muzaffarpur Howrah Jansadharan Festival Special. This train operates between Muzaffarpur Junction and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Muzaffarpur Howrah Jansadharan Festival Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Muzaffarpur Junction and Howrah Junction is 342 miles or 547 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Muzaffarpur Junction to Howrah Junction
Return Trains from Howrah Junction to Muzaffarpur Junction

Train No. 05272, Muzaffarpur Howrah Jansadharan Festival Special MFP to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 05272, MUZAFFARPUR HOWRAH JANSADHARAN FESTIVAL SPECIAL. Details about the MUZAFFARPUR HOWRAH JANSADHARAN FESTIVAL SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • To clear the extra passenger traffic, during the forthcoming festival season, Train No: 05272 Muzaffarpur-Howrah special has been extended to run every Tuesday with effect from 31.08.2021 with the same composition. [1]
  • Due to commissioning of Route Relay Interlocking work, Train No:05272 Muzaffarpur-Howrah Special will be short originated from Barauni Jn. o­n 06.04.2021 & 13.04.2021. [2]
  • Due to commissioning of RRI at Muzaffarpur Train No:05272 Muzaffarpur-Howrah Special journey commencing o­n 09.03.2021 & 16.03.2021. will be cancelled [3]
  • Due to commissioning of RRI at Muzaffarpur Train No:05272 Muzaffarpur-Howrah Special journey commencing o­n 09.03.21 & 16.03.21. will be cancelled [4]
  • For the convenience of passengers, Train No:05272 Muzffarpur – Howrah special will be run up to 30.03.2021 [5]

References

  • Continuation of Special Trains
  • Short termination of Trains
  • Cancellation of Trains
  • Extension of Train