Given below is details about Train Number 05228, MUZAFFARPUR HOWRAH SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL running between Muzaffarpur Junction and Yesvantpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Special Trains Train No:05228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Weekly Express Special will depart Muzaffarpur at 07:25 hrs o­n every Monday and arrive Yesvantpur at 11:15 hrs o­n the respective Wednesday with effect commencing journey from 05.04.2021 to 28.06.2021. [1]
Train No.05228, Muzaffarpur Howrah Special Fare Special
ScheduleMon
TypeHoliday Special
Distance1698 miles / 2716 km
Run Time 2 Day(s) 3 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops32
Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From Muzaffarpur Junction Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Muzaffarpur Howrah Special Fare Special, Train number 05228. Timing of Muzaffarpur Howrah Special Fare Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Muzaffarpur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction Bihar Starts 07:25 NA Origin Mo
2. SPJ Samastipur Junction Bihar 08:15 08:20 5min 52 Km Mo
3. BJU Barauni Junction Bihar 09:25 09:35 10min 103 Km Mo
4. BGS Begusarai Bihar 09:51 09:53 2min 118 Km Mo
5. KGG Khagaria Junction Bihar 10:35 10:40 5min 158 Km Mo
6. NNA Naugachia Bihar 11:36 11:38 2min 225 Km Mo
7. KIR Katihar Junction Bihar 13:55 14:05 10min 282 Km Mo
8. KDPR Kumedpur Junction Bihar 14:43 14:44 1min 312 Km Mo
9. MLDT Malda Town West Bengal 16:05 16:15 10min 373 Km Mo
10. PKR Pakur Jharkhand 17:22 17:23 1min 440 Km Mo
11. RPH Rampur Hat Junction West Bengal 18:18 18:20 2min 494 Km Mo
12. BHP Bolpur Shantiniketan West Bengal 19:07 19:12 5min 555 Km Mo
13. DKAE Dankuni Junction West Bengal 22:20 22:25 5min 686 Km Mo
14. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 00:50 00:55 5min 807 Km Tu
15. BLS Balasore Odisha 03:18 03:23 5min 922 Km Tu
16. BHC Bhadrak Odisha 04:25 04:27 2min 985 Km Tu
17. JJKR Jajpur Keonjhar Road Odisha 05:01 05:03 2min 1028 Km Tu
18. CTC Cuttack Junction Odisha 06:00 06:05 5min 1100 Km Tu
19. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 06:40 06:45 5min 1127 Km Tu
20. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 06:55 07:15 20min 1146 Km Tu
21. BAM Brahmapur Odisha 09:00 09:05 5min 1293 Km Tu
22. PSA Palasa Andhra Pradesh 11:00 11:02 2min 1367 Km Tu
23. CHE Srikakulam Road Andhra Pradesh 11:54 11:56 2min 1440 Km Tu
24. VZM Vizianagaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 12:55 13:00 5min 1509 Km Tu
25. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh 14:00 14:20 20min 1570 Km Tu
26. RJY Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh 17:08 17:10 2min 1771 Km Tu
27. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 19:45 19:55 10min 1920 Km Tu
28. PER Perambur Tamil Nadu 02:35 02:45 10min 2350 Km We
29. AJJ Arakkonam Junction Tamil Nadu 03:38 03:40 2min 2419 Km We
30. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 04:35 04:45 10min 2480 Km We
31. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction Tamil Nadu 06:08 06:10 2min 2564 Km We
32. BWT Bangarapet Junction Karnataka 07:30 07:32 2min 2642 Km We
33. KJM Krishnarajapuram Karnataka 08:39 08:40 1min 2696 Km We
34. YPR Yesvantpur Junction Karnataka 11:15 Ends 2716 Km We

Muzaffarpur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 05228, Muzaffarpur Howrah Special Fare Special. This train operates between Muzaffarpur Junction and Yesvantpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Muzaffarpur Howrah Special Fare Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Muzaffarpur Junction and Yesvantpur Junction is 1698 miles or 2716 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Muzaffarpur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction
Return Trains from Yesvantpur Junction to Muzaffarpur Junction

Train No. 05228, Muzaffarpur Howrah Special Fare Special MFP to YPR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 05228, MUZAFFARPUR HOWRAH SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL. Details about the MUZAFFARPUR HOWRAH SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

References

  • Special Trains