Given below is details about Train Number 05253, MUZAFFARPUR PATLIPUTRA MEMU SPECIAL running between Muzaffarpur Junction and Patliputra Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.05253, Muzaffarpur Patliputra MEMU Special
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance46 miles / 74 km
Run Time 3 Hour(s)
Stops13
Avg. Speed24 kmph

Departure Days From Muzaffarpur Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Muzaffarpur Patliputra MEMU Special, Train number 05253. Timing of Muzaffarpur Patliputra MEMU Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Muzaffarpur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction Bihar Starts 08:05 NA Origin Daily
2. RD Ram Dayalu Nagar Bihar 08:16 08:17 1min 6 Km Daily
3. TUR Turki Bihar 08:24 08:25 1min 14 Km Daily
4. KHI Kurhani Bihar 08:31 08:32 1min 20 Km Daily
5. GRL Goraul Bihar 08:39 08:40 1min 26 Km Daily
6. BNPT Benipatti Pirapur Bihar 08:45 08:46 1min 30 Km Daily
7. BNR Bhagwanpur Bihar 08:52 08:53 1min 34 Km Daily
8. BTHL Bithauli Bihar 08:58 08:59 1min 38 Km Daily
9. SAI Sarai Bihar 09:04 09:05 1min 43 Km Daily
10. GWH Ghoshawar Bihar 09:19 09:20 1min 48 Km Daily
11. HJP Hajipur Junction Bihar 09:32 09:37 5min 54 Km Daily
12. SEE Sonpur Junction Bihar 09:47 09:52 5min 59 Km Daily
13. PHLG Bharpura Pahleza Ghat Junction Bihar 10:17 10:18 1min 63 Km Daily
14. DGBH Digha Bridge Halt Bihar 10:28 10:29 1min 69 Km Daily
15. PPTA Patliputra Junction Bihar 11:08 Ends 74 Km Daily

Muzaffarpur Junction to Patliputra Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 05253, Muzaffarpur Patliputra MEMU Special. This train operates between Muzaffarpur Junction and Patliputra Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Muzaffarpur Patliputra MEMU Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Muzaffarpur Junction and Patliputra Junction is 46 miles or 74 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Muzaffarpur Junction to Patliputra Junction
Return Trains from Patliputra Junction to Muzaffarpur Junction

Train No. 05253, Muzaffarpur Patliputra MEMU Special MFP to PPTA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 05253, MUZAFFARPUR PATLIPUTRA MEMU SPECIAL. Details about the MUZAFFARPUR PATLIPUTRA MEMU SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.