Given below is details about Train Number 19270, MUZAFFARPUR PORBANDAR MOTIHARI EXPRESS running between Muzaffarpur Junction and Porbandar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.19270, Muzaffarpur Porbandar Motihari Express
ScheduleMon & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1540 miles / 2464 km
Run Time 2 Day(s) 2 Hour(s)
Stops35
Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Muzaffarpur Junction Railway Station - Monday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Muzaffarpur Porbandar Motihari Express, Train number 19270. Timing of Muzaffarpur Porbandar Motihari Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Muzaffarpur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction Bihar Starts 15:15 NA Origin Su & Mo
2. MAI Mehsi Bihar 15:43 15:45 2min 39 Km Su & Mo
3. CAA Chakia Bihar 15:53 15:55 2min 48 Km Su & Mo
4. BMKI Bapudham Motihari Bihar 16:18 16:21 3min 79 Km Su & Mo
5. SGL Sagauli Junction Bihar 16:40 16:42 2min 101 Km Su & Mo
6. BTH Bettiah Bihar 16:56 16:59 3min 123 Km Su & Mo
7. NKE Narkatiaganj Junction Bihar 18:01 18:06 5min 159 Km Su & Mo
8. BUG Bagaha Bihar 18:40 18:43 3min 201 Km Su & Mo
9. SBZ Siswa Bazar Uttar Pradesh 20:29 20:31 2min 244 Km Su & Mo
10. GKP Gorakhpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 22:25 22:40 15min 309 Km Su & Mo
11. GD Gonda Junction Uttar Pradesh 01:40 01:50 10min 462 Km Mo & Tu
12. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 04:30 04:40 10min 578 Km Mo & Tu
13. SPN Shahjahanpur Uttar Pradesh 07:10 07:12 2min 742 Km Mo & Tu
14. BE Bareilly Junction Uttar Pradesh 08:10 08:12 2min 813 Km Mo & Tu
15. MB Moradabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 09:45 09:53 8min 904 Km Mo & Tu
16. DLI Delhi Junction Delhi 12:50 13:05 15min 1065 Km Mo & Tu
17. DEE Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi 13:20 13:22 2min 1069 Km Mo & Tu
18. DEC Delhi Cantonment Delhi 13:39 13:41 2min 1079 Km Mo & Tu
19. GGN Gurgaon Haryana 13:57 13:59 2min 1096 Km Mo & Tu
20. RE Rewari Junction Haryana 14:54 14:56 2min 1147 Km Mo & Tu
21. AWR Alwar Junction Rajasthan 15:51 15:54 3min 1221 Km Mo & Tu
22. BKI Bandikui Junction Rajasthan 16:38 16:40 2min 1282 Km Mo & Tu
23. JP Jaipur Junction Rajasthan 18:15 18:30 15min 1372 Km Mo & Tu
24. AII Ajmer Junction Rajasthan 21:25 21:50 25min 1506 Km Mo & Tu
25. BER Beawar Rajasthan 22:33 22:35 2min 1558 Km Mo & Tu
26. MJ Marwar Junction Rajasthan 23:53 23:56 3min 1646 Km Mo & Tu
27. ABR Abu Road Rajasthan 02:35 02:45 10min 1811 Km Tu & We
28. PNU Palanpur Junction Gujarat 04:06 04:08 2min 1864 Km Tu & We
29. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 07:15 07:50 35min 1997 Km Tu & We
30. VG Viramgam Junction Gujarat 08:59 09:01 2min 2063 Km Tu & We
31. SUNR Surendranagar Junction Gujarat 10:16 10:18 2min 2127 Km Tu & We
32. WKR Wankaner Junction Gujarat 11:13 11:15 2min 2202 Km Tu & We
33. RJT Rajkot Junction Gujarat 12:10 12:15 5min 2243 Km Tu & We
34. HAPA Hapa Gujarat 13:30 13:32 2min 2317 Km Tu & We
35. JAM Jamnagar Gujarat 13:47 13:52 5min 2325 Km Tu & We
36. BNVD Bhanvad Gujarat 15:54 15:55 1min 2412 Km Tu & We
37. PBR Porbandar Gujarat 17:20 Ends 2464 Km Tu & We

Muzaffarpur Junction to Porbandar - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19270, Muzaffarpur Porbandar Motihari Express. This train operates between Muzaffarpur Junction and Porbandar. Map also shows all the stations where Muzaffarpur Porbandar Motihari Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Muzaffarpur Junction and Porbandar is 1540 miles or 2464 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Muzaffarpur Junction to Porbandar
Return Trains from Porbandar to Muzaffarpur Junction

Train No. 19270, Muzaffarpur Porbandar Motihari Express MFP to PBR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19270, MUZAFFARPUR PORBANDAR MOTIHARI EXPRESS. Details about the MUZAFFARPUR PORBANDAR MOTIHARI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.