Given below is details about Train Number 09270, MUZAFFARPUR PORBANDAR MOTIHARI SPECIAL running between Muzaffarpur Junction and Porbandar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.09270, Muzaffarpur Porbandar Motihari Special
ScheduleMon & Sun
TypeHoliday Special
Distance1530 miles / 2448 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 22 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops34
Avg. Speed53 kmph

Departure Days From Muzaffarpur Junction Railway Station - Monday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Muzaffarpur Porbandar Motihari Special, Train number 09270. Timing of Muzaffarpur Porbandar Motihari Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Muzaffarpur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction Bihar Starts 15:15 NA Origin Su & Mo
2. MAI Mehsi Bihar 15:50 15:52 2min 39 Km Su & Mo
3. CAA Chakia Bihar 16:02 16:04 2min 48 Km Su & Mo
4. BMKI Bapudham Motihari Bihar 16:39 16:41 2min 79 Km Su & Mo
5. SGL Sagauli Junction Bihar 16:57 16:59 2min 101 Km Su & Mo
6. BTH Bettiah Bihar 17:20 17:22 2min 123 Km Su & Mo
7. NKE Narkatiaganj Junction Bihar 18:05 18:10 5min 159 Km Su & Mo
8. BUG Bagaha Bihar 18:48 18:51 3min 201 Km Su & Mo
9. SBZ Siswa Bazar Uttar Pradesh 20:33 20:35 2min 244 Km Su & Mo
10. GKP Gorakhpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 22:25 22:40 15min 309 Km Su & Mo
11. GD Gonda Junction Uttar Pradesh 01:40 01:50 10min 462 Km Mo & Tu
12. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 04:30 04:40 10min 579 Km Mo & Tu
13. SPN Shahjahanpur Uttar Pradesh 07:10 07:12 2min 744 Km Mo & Tu
14. BE Bareilly Junction Uttar Pradesh 08:10 08:12 2min 814 Km Mo & Tu
15. MB Moradabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 09:45 09:53 8min 905 Km Mo & Tu
16. DLI Delhi Junction Delhi 12:50 13:05 15min 1066 Km Mo & Tu
17. DEE Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi 13:19 13:21 2min 1070 Km Mo & Tu
18. DEC Delhi Cantonment Delhi 13:38 13:40 2min 1080 Km Mo & Tu
19. GGN Gurgaon Haryana 13:56 13:58 2min 1097 Km Mo & Tu
20. RE Rewari Junction Haryana 14:48 14:50 2min 1148 Km Mo & Tu
21. AWR Alwar Junction Rajasthan 15:49 15:52 3min 1223 Km Mo & Tu
22. BKI Bandikui Junction Rajasthan 16:37 16:39 2min 1283 Km Mo & Tu
23. JP Jaipur Junction Rajasthan 18:20 18:35 15min 1373 Km Mo & Tu
24. AII Ajmer Junction Rajasthan 21:25 21:40 15min 1508 Km Mo & Tu
25. BER Beawar Rajasthan 22:22 22:24 2min 1560 Km Mo & Tu
26. MJ Marwar Junction Rajasthan 23:36 23:38 2min 1647 Km Mo & Tu
27. ABR Abu Road Rajasthan 01:55 02:05 10min 1813 Km Tu & We
28. PNU Palanpur Junction Gujarat 03:00 03:02 2min 1865 Km Tu & We
29. CLDY Chandlodiya Gujarat 05:15 05:20 5min 1992 Km Tu & We
30. VG Viramgam Junction Gujarat 06:07 06:09 2min 2046 Km Tu & We
31. SUNR Surendranagar Junction Gujarat 07:16 07:18 2min 2111 Km Tu & We
32. WKR Wankaner Junction Gujarat 08:26 08:28 2min 2185 Km Tu & We
33. RJT Rajkot Junction Gujarat 09:19 09:24 5min 2227 Km Tu & We
34. HAPA Hapa Gujarat 10:32 10:34 2min 2300 Km Tu & We
35. JAM Jamnagar Gujarat 10:46 10:51 5min 2309 Km Tu & We
36. PBR Porbandar Gujarat 13:45 Ends 2448 Km Tu & We

Muzaffarpur Junction to Porbandar - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 09270, Muzaffarpur Porbandar Motihari Special. This train operates between Muzaffarpur Junction and Porbandar. Map also shows all the stations where Muzaffarpur Porbandar Motihari Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Muzaffarpur Junction and Porbandar is 1530 miles or 2448 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Muzaffarpur Junction to Porbandar
Return Trains from Porbandar to Muzaffarpur Junction

Train No. 09270, Muzaffarpur Porbandar Motihari Special MFP to PBR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 09270, MUZAFFARPUR PORBANDAR MOTIHARI SPECIAL. Details about the MUZAFFARPUR PORBANDAR MOTIHARI SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • In view of the cyclonic warning storm ‘Tauktae’, Train No:09270 Muzaffarpur – Porbandar will be cancelled on 16.05.2021 [1]
  • For the convenience of passengers and to clear the rush arising during the festive season, Train No 09270 Muzaffarpur-Porbandar special will leave Muzaffarpur o­n 16th Nov, 2020 (Monday) at 15:15 hrs and will reach Porbandar at 15:10 hrs o­n Wednesday. [2]

References

  • Cancellation of Trains
  • Special Trains from Nov 13, 2020 to Nov 20, 2020