Given below is details about Train Number 75263, MUZAFFARPUR RAXAUL DEMU running between Barhara Kothi and Saharsa Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.75263, Muzaffarpur Raxaul DEMU
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance49 miles / 79 km
Run Time 3 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops15
Avg. Speed21 kmph

Departure Days From Barhara Kothi Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Muzaffarpur Raxaul DEMU, Train number 75263. Timing of Muzaffarpur Raxaul DEMU train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Barhara Kothi

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BAKT Barhara Kothi Bihar Starts 16:00 NA Origin Daily
2. SKEN Sukhshena Bihar 16:08 16:09 1min 2 Km Daily
3. AUI Aurahi Bihar 16:16 16:17 1min 6 Km Daily
4. SKHK Sukhasan Kothi Bihar 16:23 16:24 1min 10 Km Daily
5. BNKI Banmankhi Junction Bihar 16:45 17:15 30min 15 Km Daily
6. HPI Harpatti Halt Bihar 17:21 17:22 1min 20 Km Daily
7. JNKR Janakinagar Bihar 17:28 17:30 2min 23 Km Daily
8. RPLY Rupauli Bihar 17:39 17:40 1min 29 Km Daily
9. MRIJ Murliganj Bihar 17:47 17:49 2min 35 Km Daily
10. DEPI Deenapatti 18:01 18:02 1min 41 Km Daily
11. BHTH Bhairopatti Halt Bihar 18:11 18:12 1min 46 Km Daily
12. BDMA Budhma Bihar 18:18 18:20 2min 49 Km Daily
13. DMH Dauram Madhepura Bihar 18:35 18:37 2min 57 Km Daily
14. MEE Methai Bihar 18:43 18:44 1min 63 Km Daily
15. BYP Baijnathpur Bihar 18:50 18:52 2min 70 Km Daily
16. KKNH Karukhirhar Nagar Halt Bihar 18:59 19:00 1min 75 Km Daily
17. SHC Saharsa Junction Bihar 19:45 Ends 79 Km Daily

Barhara Kothi to Saharsa Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 75263, Muzaffarpur Raxaul DEMU. This train operates between Barhara Kothi and Saharsa Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Muzaffarpur Raxaul DEMU stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Barhara Kothi and Saharsa Junction is 49 miles or 79 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Barhara Kothi to Saharsa Junction
Return Trains from Saharsa Junction to Barhara Kothi

Train No. 75263, Muzaffarpur Raxaul DEMU BAKT to SHC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 75263, MUZAFFARPUR RAXAUL DEMU. Details about the MUZAFFARPUR RAXAUL DEMU including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.