Given below is details about Train Number 15228, MUZAFFARPUR YESVANTPUR EXPRESS running between Muzaffarpur Junction and Yesvantpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.15228, Muzaffarpur Yesvantpur Express
ScheduleMon
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1708 miles / 2732 km
Run Time 2 Day(s) 4 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops33
Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From Muzaffarpur Junction Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Muzaffarpur Yesvantpur Express, Train number 15228. Timing of Muzaffarpur Yesvantpur Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Muzaffarpur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction Bihar Starts 07:25 NA Origin Mo
2. SPJ Samastipur Junction Bihar 08:15 08:20 5min 52 Km Mo
3. BJU Barauni Junction Bihar 09:25 09:35 10min 103 Km Mo
4. BGS Begusarai Bihar 09:51 09:53 2min 118 Km Mo
5. KGG Khagaria Junction Bihar 10:54 10:56 2min 158 Km Mo
6. NNA Naugachia Bihar 12:02 12:04 2min 225 Km Mo
7. KIR Katihar Junction Bihar 14:00 14:10 10min 282 Km Mo
8. KDPR Kumedpur Junction Bihar 14:41 14:42 1min 312 Km Mo
9. MLDT Malda Town West Bengal 16:05 16:15 10min 373 Km Mo
10. PKR Pakur Jharkhand 17:23 17:24 1min 440 Km Mo
11. RPH Rampur Hat Junction West Bengal 18:23 18:25 2min 494 Km Mo
12. BHP Bolpur Shantiniketan West Bengal 19:17 19:22 5min 555 Km Mo
13. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal 22:55 23:15 20min 701 Km Mo
14. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 01:02 01:45 43min 818 Km Tu
15. BLS Balasore Odisha 03:15 03:20 5min 938 Km Tu
16. BHC Bhadrak Odisha 04:20 04:22 2min 1000 Km Tu
17. JJKR Jajpur Keonjhar Road Odisha 04:58 05:00 2min 1044 Km Tu
18. CTC Cuttack Junction Odisha 06:00 06:05 5min 1116 Km Tu
19. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 06:45 06:50 5min 1143 Km Tu
20. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 07:20 07:40 20min 1162 Km Tu
21. BALU Balugaon Odisha 08:35 08:37 2min 1233 Km Tu
22. BAM Brahmapur Odisha 09:35 09:40 5min 1309 Km Tu
23. PSA Palasa Andhra Pradesh 11:05 11:07 2min 1383 Km Tu
24. CHE Srikakulam Road Andhra Pradesh 12:00 12:02 2min 1456 Km Tu
25. VZM Vizianagaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 12:57 13:02 5min 1525 Km Tu
26. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh 14:05 14:25 20min 1586 Km Tu
27. RJY Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh 17:29 17:30 1min 1787 Km Tu
28. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 20:05 20:15 10min 1936 Km Tu
29. PER Perambur Tamil Nadu 03:35 03:45 10min 2366 Km We
30. AJJ Arakkonam Junction Tamil Nadu 04:38 04:40 2min 2435 Km We
31. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 05:50 06:00 10min 2496 Km We
32. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction Tamil Nadu 07:35 07:40 5min 2580 Km We
33. BWT Bangarapet Junction Karnataka 08:43 08:45 2min 2658 Km We
34. KJM Krishnarajapuram Karnataka 09:48 09:50 2min 2712 Km We
35. YPR Yesvantpur Junction Karnataka 11:50 Ends 2732 Km We

Muzaffarpur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15228, Muzaffarpur Yesvantpur Express. This train operates between Muzaffarpur Junction and Yesvantpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Muzaffarpur Yesvantpur Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Muzaffarpur Junction and Yesvantpur Junction is 1708 miles or 2732 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Muzaffarpur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction
Return Trains from Yesvantpur Junction to Muzaffarpur Junction

Train No. 15228, Muzaffarpur Yesvantpur Express MFP to YPR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15228, MUZAFFARPUR YESVANTPUR EXPRESS. Details about the MUZAFFARPUR YESVANTPUR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.