Given below is details about Train Number 16022, MYSORE - CHENNAI KAVERI EXPRESS running between Mysuru City Junction and Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.16022, Mysore - Chennai Kaveri Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance315 miles / 504 km
Run Time 10 Hour(s)
Stops21
Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Mysuru City Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Mysore - Chennai Kaveri Express, Train number 16022. Timing of Mysore - Chennai Kaveri Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mysuru City Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MYS Mysuru City Junction Karnataka Starts 21:00 NA Origin Daily
2. PANP Pandavapura Karnataka 21:19 21:20 1min 20 Km Daily
3. MYA Mandya Karnataka 21:38 21:40 2min 45 Km Daily
4. MAD Maddur Karnataka 21:59 22:00 1min 65 Km Daily
5. CPT Channapatna Karnataka 22:14 22:15 1min 83 Km Daily
6. RMGM Ramanagaram Karnataka 22:29 22:30 1min 94 Km Daily
7. KGI Kengeri Karnataka 22:53 22:55 2min 126 Km Daily
8. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction Karnataka 23:45 23:50 5min 138 Km Daily
9. BNC Bengaluru Cantonment Karnataka 00:00 00:02 2min 143 Km Daily
10. KJM Krishnarajapuram Karnataka 00:08 00:10 2min 152 Km Daily
11. WFD Whitefield Karnataka 00:23 00:24 1min 160 Km Daily
12. BWT Bangarapet Junction Karnataka 01:08 01:10 2min 207 Km Daily
13. KPN Kuppam Andhra Pradesh 01:38 01:40 2min 241 Km Daily
14. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction Tamil Nadu 02:45 02:50 5min 285 Km Daily
15. AB Ambur Tamil Nadu 03:18 03:20 2min 316 Km Daily
16. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 04:03 04:05 2min 368 Km Daily
17. WJR Walajah Road Junction Tamil Nadu 04:28 04:30 2min 393 Km Daily
18. SHU Sholinghur Tamil Nadu 04:43 04:45 2min 408 Km Daily
19. AVN Anavardikhanpettai Tamil Nadu 04:58 05:00 2min 418 Km Daily
20. AJJ Arakkonam Junction Tamil Nadu 05:13 05:15 2min 429 Km Daily
21. TRL Tiruvallur Tamil Nadu 05:38 05:40 2min 456 Km Daily
22. PER Perambur Tamil Nadu 06:08 06:10 2min 498 Km Daily
23. MAS Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Tamil Nadu 07:00 Ends 504 Km Daily

Mysuru City Junction to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16022, Mysore - Chennai Kaveri Express. This train operates between Mysuru City Junction and Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central. Map also shows all the stations where Mysore - Chennai Kaveri Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mysuru City Junction and Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central is 315 miles or 504 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Mysuru City Junction to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
Return Trains from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Mysuru City Junction

Train No. 16022, Mysore - Chennai Kaveri Express MYS to MAS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16022, MYSORE - CHENNAI KAVERI EXPRESS. Details about the MYSORE - CHENNAI KAVERI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.