Train Discontinued

This train has been discontinued and is no longer in service.
Goto Search Form

Given below is details about Train Number 06215, MYSORE CITY BANGALORE CITY JUNCTION SPECIAL running between Mysuru City Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.06215, Mysore City Bangalore City Junction Special
ScheduleTue
TypeHoliday Special
Distance86 miles / 138 km
Run Time 2 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops8
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Mysuru City Junction Railway Station - Tuesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Mysore City Bangalore City Junction Special, Train number 06215. Timing of Mysore City Bangalore City Junction Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mysuru City Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MYS Mysuru City Junction Karnataka Starts 22:00 NA Origin Tu
2. S Shrirangapattana Karnataka 22:15 22:16 1min 15 Km Tu
3. PANP Pandavapura Karnataka 22:21 22:22 1min 20 Km Tu
4. MYA Mandya Karnataka 22:45 22:46 1min 45 Km Tu
5. MAD Maddur Karnataka 23:09 23:10 1min 65 Km Tu
6. CPT Channapatna Karnataka 23:28 23:29 1min 83 Km Tu
7. RMGM Ramanagaram Karnataka 23:40 23:41 1min 94 Km Tu
8. BID Bidadi Karnataka 23:54 23:55 1min 109 Km Tu
9. KGI Kengeri Karnataka 00:11 00:12 1min 126 Km We
10. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction Karnataka 00:30 Ends 138 Km We

Mysuru City Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 06215, Mysore City Bangalore City Junction Special. This train operates between Mysuru City Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Mysore City Bangalore City Junction Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mysuru City Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction is 86 miles or 138 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Mysuru City Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction
Return Trains from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Mysuru City Junction

Train No. 06215, Mysore City Bangalore City Junction Special MYS to SBC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 06215, MYSORE CITY BANGALORE CITY JUNCTION SPECIAL. Details about the MYSORE CITY BANGALORE CITY JUNCTION SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • As per demand to serve rail passengers, South Western Railway will run additional Train No:06215 Fully Reserved Express from Mysuru to Danapur, on 01.05.2021 (One way) [1]
  • South Western Railway has notified to run One-Way Superfast Summer Special Fare Train No:06215 Mysore – Danapur via Jolarpettai, Perambur which will leave Mysore o­n Saturday, 01st May, 2021 at 21:20 hrs and reach Danapur at 20:00 hrs, the third day [2]
  • As per the correction In Timings, Train No:06215 Mysuru – Danapur o­ne way Superfast Summer Special Express will depart from Mysuru at 21:20 hrs o­n 01.05.2021 (Saturday) and arrive Danapur at 20:45 hrs o­n 03.05.2021(Monday) o­ne Trip o­nly. [3]
  • South Western Railway has decided to run Train No:06215 Mysuru – Bidar Express Special which will depart from Mysuru at 20:00 hrs o­n 09.04.2021 and arrive Bidar at 12:00 hrs o­n next day. [4]

References

  • Special Trains
  • One-Way Special Fare Special Trains
  • Correction in Timings of Summer Special Trains
  • Ugadi Special Trains