Given below is details about Train Number 02975, MYSURU JAIPUR COVID 19 SPECIAL running between Mysuru City Junction and Jaipur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02975, Mysuru Jaipur Covid 19 Special
ScheduleThu & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1554 miles / 2486 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 20 Hour(s)
Stops36
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Mysuru City Junction Railway Station - Thursday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Mysuru Jaipur Covid 19 Special, Train number 02975. Timing of Mysuru Jaipur Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mysuru City Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MYS Mysuru City Junction Karnataka Starts 10:40 NA Origin Th & Sa
2. MYA Mandya Karnataka 11:19 11:20 1min 45 Km Th & Sa
3. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction Karnataka 13:10 13:30 20min 138 Km Th & Sa
4. BNC Bengaluru Cantonment Karnataka 13:42 13:44 2min 143 Km Th & Sa
5. HUP Hindupur Andhra Pradesh 15:15 15:17 2min 248 Km Th & Sa
6. DMM Dharmavaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 16:45 16:50 5min 327 Km Th & Sa
7. ATP Anantapur Andhra Pradesh 17:30 17:31 1min 361 Km Th & Sa
8. GTL Guntakal Junction Andhra Pradesh 19:07 19:12 5min 446 Km Th & Sa
9. DHNE Dhone Junction Andhra Pradesh 20:38 20:40 2min 514 Km Th & Sa
10. KRNT Kurnool City Andhra Pradesh 21:31 21:33 2min 567 Km Th & Sa
11. GWD Gadwal Junction Telangana 22:36 22:38 2min 622 Km Th & Sa
12. MBNR Mahbubnagar Telangana 23:41 23:43 2min 697 Km Th & Sa
13. KCG Kacheguda Telangana 01:48 01:58 10min 803 Km Su & Fr
14. KZJ Kazipet Junction Telangana 04:20 04:22 2min 941 Km Su & Fr
15. MCI Manchiryal Telangana 05:21 05:22 1min 1057 Km Su & Fr
16. BPA Bellampalli Telangana 05:38 05:39 1min 1077 Km Su & Fr
17. SKZR Sirpur Kaghaznagar Telangana 06:12 06:13 1min 1115 Km Su & Fr
18. BPQ Balharshah Junction Maharashtra 07:45 07:50 5min 1185 Km Su & Fr
19. CD Chandrapur Maharashtra 08:08 08:10 2min 1199 Km Su & Fr
20. SEGM Sewagram Junction Maharashtra 09:43 09:45 2min 1318 Km Su & Fr
21. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 11:10 11:15 5min 1394 Km Su & Fr
22. PAR Pandhurna Madhya Pradesh 12:29 12:30 1min 1496 Km Su & Fr
23. BZU Betul Madhya Pradesh 13:48 13:50 2min 1582 Km Su & Fr
24. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 15:55 16:00 5min 1689 Km Su & Fr
25. HBD Hoshangabad Madhya Pradesh 16:18 16:20 2min 1707 Km Su & Fr
26. HBJ Habibganj Madhya Pradesh 17:28 17:30 2min 1775 Km Su & Fr
27. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 17:50 18:00 10min 1781 Km Su & Fr
28. SHRN Sant Hirdaram Nagar Madhya Pradesh 18:31 18:33 2min 1794 Km Su & Fr
29. SEH Sehore Madhya Pradesh 18:47 18:49 2min 1822 Km Su & Fr
30. SJP Shujalpur Madhya Pradesh 19:25 19:27 2min 1864 Km Su & Fr
31. BCH Berchha Madhya Pradesh 20:03 20:05 2min 1907 Km Su & Fr
32. UJN Ujjain Junction Madhya Pradesh 21:15 21:25 10min 1967 Km Su & Fr
33. NAD Nagda Junction Madhya Pradesh 22:40 23:05 25min 2022 Km Su & Fr
34. BWM Bhawani Mandi Madhya Pradesh 00:36 00:38 2min 2147 Km Mo & Sa
35. KOTA Kota Junction Rajasthan 02:20 02:30 10min 2247 Km Mo & Sa
36. SWM Sawai Madhopur Rajasthan 04:05 04:25 20min 2355 Km Mo & Sa
37. DPA Durgapura Rajasthan 06:01 06:04 3min 2479 Km Mo & Sa
38. JP Jaipur Junction Rajasthan 06:45 Ends 2486 Km Mo & Sa

Mysuru City Junction to Jaipur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02975, Mysuru Jaipur Covid 19 Special. This train operates between Mysuru City Junction and Jaipur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Mysuru Jaipur Covid 19 Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mysuru City Junction and Jaipur Junction is 1554 miles or 2486 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Mysuru City Junction to Jaipur Junction
Return Trains from Jaipur Junction to Mysuru City Junction

Train No. 02975, Mysuru Jaipur Covid 19 Special MYS to JP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02975, MYSURU JAIPUR COVID 19 SPECIAL. Details about the MYSURU JAIPUR COVID 19 SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • South Western Railway has decided to revise the timings of Train No:02975 Mysuru – Jaipur Express Special which will arrive / depart with revised timings of KSR Bengaluru at 13:10/13:30 hrs, Bengaluru Cantonment – 13:42/13:44 hrs, Hindupur – 15:15/15:17 hrs with effect commencing journey from Mysuru from 12.12.2020. [1]

References

  • Revision in Timings Of Trains