Given below is details about Train Number 56263, MYSURU K S R BENGALURU PASSENGER running between Mysuru City Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.56263, Mysuru K S R Bengaluru Passenger
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance86 miles / 138 km
Run Time 4 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops15
Avg. Speed32 kmph

Departure Days From Mysuru City Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Mysuru K S R Bengaluru Passenger, Train number 56263. Timing of Mysuru K S R Bengaluru Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mysuru City Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MYS Mysuru City Junction Karnataka Starts 23:55 NA Origin Daily
2. NHY Naganahalli Karnataka 00:04 00:05 1min 9 Km Daily
3. S Shrirangapattana Karnataka 00:14 00:15 1min 15 Km Daily
4. PANP Pandavapura Karnataka 00:21 00:22 1min 20 Km Daily
5. BDRL Byadarahalli Karnataka 00:31 00:32 1min 29 Km Daily
6. Y Yeliyur Karnataka 00:41 00:42 1min 38 Km Daily
7. MYA Mandya Karnataka 00:53 00:55 2min 45 Km Daily
8. HNK Hanakere Karnataka 01:03 01:04 1min 55 Km Daily
9. MAD Maddur Karnataka 01:18 01:20 2min 65 Km Daily
10. SET Settihally Karnataka 01:29 01:30 1min 76 Km Daily
11. CPT Channapatna Karnataka 01:38 01:40 2min 83 Km Daily
12. RMGM Ramanagaram Karnataka 01:58 02:00 2min 94 Km Daily
13. BID Bidadi Karnataka 02:13 02:15 2min 109 Km Daily
14. HJL Hejjala Karnataka 02:23 02:25 2min 115 Km Daily
15. KGI Kengeri Karnataka 03:28 03:30 2min 126 Km Daily
16. NYH Nayandahalli Karnataka 03:39 03:40 1min 131 Km Daily
17. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction Karnataka 04:15 Ends 138 Km Daily

Mysuru City Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 56263, Mysuru K S R Bengaluru Passenger. This train operates between Mysuru City Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Mysuru K S R Bengaluru Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mysuru City Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction is 86 miles or 138 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Mysuru City Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction
Return Trains from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Mysuru City Junction

Train No. 56263, Mysuru K S R Bengaluru Passenger MYS to SBC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 56263, MYSURU K S R BENGALURU PASSENGER. Details about the MYSURU K S R BENGALURU PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.