Given below is details about Train Number 06258, MYSURU KSR BENGALURU MEMU SPECIAL running between Mysuru City Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.06258, Mysuru KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeHoliday Special
Distance86 miles / 138 km
Run Time 3 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops20
Avg. Speed42 kmph

Departure Days From Mysuru City Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Mysuru KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special, Train number 06258. Timing of Mysuru KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mysuru City Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MYS Mysuru City Junction Karnataka Starts 13:45 NA Origin Daily
2. NHY Naganahalli Karnataka 13:56 13:57 1min 9 Km Daily
3. S Shrirangapattana Karnataka 14:02 14:03 1min 15 Km Daily
4. PANP Pandavapura Karnataka 14:08 14:09 1min 20 Km Daily
5. CGKR Chandragirikoppal Halt Karnataka 14:13 14:14 1min 24 Km Daily
6. BDRL Byadarahalli Karnataka 14:19 14:20 1min 29 Km Daily
7. Y Yeliyur Karnataka 14:29 14:30 1min 38 Km Daily
8. MYA Mandya Karnataka 14:40 14:41 1min 45 Km Daily
9. HNK Hanakere Karnataka 14:51 14:52 1min 55 Km Daily
10. MAD Maddur Karnataka 15:02 15:03 1min 65 Km Daily
11. NZH Nidaghatta Karnataka 15:08 15:09 1min 70 Km Daily
12. SET Settihally Karnataka 15:14 15:15 1min 76 Km Daily
13. CPT Channapatna Karnataka 15:21 15:22 1min 83 Km Daily
14. RMGM Ramanagaram Karnataka 15:34 15:35 1min 94 Km Daily
15. KHLL Ketohalli Karnataka 15:42 15:43 1min 101 Km Daily
16. BID Bidadi Karnataka 15:51 15:52 1min 109 Km Daily
17. HJL Hejjala Karnataka 15:59 16:00 1min 115 Km Daily
18. KGI Kengeri Karnataka 16:09 16:11 2min 126 Km Daily
19. GNB Jnana Bharathi Halt Karnataka 16:15 16:16 1min 129 Km Daily
20. NYH Nayandahalli Karnataka 16:20 16:21 1min 131 Km Daily
21. KNDV Krishnadevaraya Halt Karnataka 16:25 16:26 1min 133 Km Daily
22. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction Karnataka 17:00 Ends 138 Km Daily

Mysuru City Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 06258, Mysuru KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special. This train operates between Mysuru City Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Mysuru KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mysuru City Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction is 86 miles or 138 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Mysuru City Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction
Return Trains from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Mysuru City Junction

Train No. 06258, Mysuru KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special MYS to SBC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 06258, MYSURU KSR BENGALURU MEMU SPECIAL. Details about the MYSURU KSR BENGALURU MEMU SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Due to strike of Karnataka Road Transport Corporation Employees and clearing the extra rush of upcoming Ugadi festival, Train No:06257/06258 KSR Bengaluru – Mysuru – KSR Bengaluru MEMU will run o­n all days in a week with effect commencing journey from both sides on 11.04.2021 to until further advice. [1]
  • Train No:06258 Mysuru – KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 10.02.2021 will be partially cancelled between Mysuru – Bidadi. Accordingly this train will be originated from Bidadi. [2]

References

  • Increasing in Frequency of Trains
  • Partial cancellation of Train