Given below is details about Train Number 56276, MYSURU TALGUPPA PASSENGER running between Mysuru City Junction and Talaguppa stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.56276, Mysuru Talguppa Passenger
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance233 miles / 373 km
Run Time 9 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops33
Avg. Speed39 kmph

Departure Days From Mysuru City Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Mysuru Talguppa Passenger, Train number 56276. Timing of Mysuru Talguppa Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mysuru City Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MYS Mysuru City Junction Karnataka Starts 14:00 NA Origin Daily
2. BLGA Belagula Karnataka 14:14 14:15 1min 10 Km Daily
3. STE Sagarkatte Karnataka 14:31 14:32 1min 24 Km Daily
4. KRNR Krishnarajanagara Karnataka 14:47 14:48 1min 35 Km Daily
5. HAH Hosa Agrahara Karnataka 15:07 15:08 1min 50 Km Daily
6. AKK Akkihebbalu Karnataka 15:18 15:19 1min 57 Km Daily
7. BRBL Birahalli Karnataka 15:26 15:27 1min 61 Km Daily
8. MGF Mandagere Karnataka 15:34 15:35 1min 69 Km Daily
9. HLN Hole Narsipur Karnataka 15:54 15:56 2min 89 Km Daily
10. MVC Mavinkere Karnataka 16:08 16:09 1min 99 Km Daily
11. HAS Hassan Junction Karnataka 16:33 16:35 2min 120 Km Daily
12. BGPA Bageshpura Karnataka 16:56 16:57 1min 141 Km Daily
13. HHT Haban Ghatta Karnataka 17:19 17:20 1min 156 Km Daily
14. ASK Arsikere Junction Karnataka 18:00 18:10 10min 167 Km Daily
15. BVR Banavar Karnataka 18:26 18:27 1min 183 Km Daily
16. VNR Devanur Karnataka 18:37 18:38 1min 190 Km Daily
17. BLKR Ballekere Halt Karnataka 18:49 18:50 1min 200 Km Daily
18. DRU Kadur Junction Karnataka 18:58 19:00 2min 206 Km Daily
19. RRB Birur Junction Karnataka 19:13 19:15 2min 212 Km Daily
20. SPV Sivapur Karnataka 19:29 19:30 1min 223 Km Daily
21. KRNH Karanahalli Karnataka 19:35 19:36 1min 227 Km Daily
22. TKE Tarikere Karnataka 19:53 19:55 2min 237 Km Daily
23. MSS Masarahalli Karnataka 20:09 20:10 1min 252 Km Daily
24. BDVT Bhadravati Karnataka 20:18 20:20 2min 257 Km Daily
25. SME Shivamogga Karnataka 20:35 20:36 1min 273 Km Daily
26. SMET Shivamogga Town Karnataka 20:55 21:00 5min 275 Km Daily
27. KGV Konagayalli 21:14 21:15 1min 289 Km Daily
28. HNHL Harnahalli Karnataka 21:21 21:22 1min 295 Km Daily
29. KMSI Kumsi 21:44 21:45 1min 301 Km Daily
30. ARU Arasalu Karnataka 22:04 22:05 1min 316 Km Daily
31. KCLA Kenchanalu Halt 22:09 22:10 1min 320 Km Daily
32. ANF Anandapuram Karnataka 22:28 22:30 2min 331 Km Daily
33. AEX Adderi 22:39 22:40 1min 342 Km Daily
34. SRF Sagar Jambagaru Karnataka 23:04 23:05 1min 358 Km Daily
35. TLGP Talaguppa Karnataka 23:40 Ends 373 Km Daily

Mysuru City Junction to Talaguppa - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 56276, Mysuru Talguppa Passenger. This train operates between Mysuru City Junction and Talaguppa. Map also shows all the stations where Mysuru Talguppa Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mysuru City Junction and Talaguppa is 233 miles or 373 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Mysuru City Junction to Talaguppa
Return Trains from Talaguppa to Mysuru City Junction

Train No. 56276, Mysuru Talguppa Passenger MYS to TLGP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 56276, MYSURU TALGUPPA PASSENGER. Details about the MYSURU TALGUPPA PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.