Given below is details about Train Number 16229, MYSURU VARANASI EXPRESS running between Mysuru City Junction and Varanasi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.16229, Mysuru Varanasi Express
ScheduleTue & Thu
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1690 miles / 2704 km
Run Time 2 Day(s) 4 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops33
Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Mysuru City Junction Railway Station - Tuesday & Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Mysuru Varanasi Express, Train number 16229. Timing of Mysuru Varanasi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mysuru City Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MYS Mysuru City Junction Karnataka Starts 07:20 NA Origin Tu & Th
2. MYA Mandya Karnataka 07:58 08:00 2min 45 Km Tu & Th
3. KGI Kengeri Karnataka 09:09 09:10 1min 126 Km Tu & Th
4. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction Karnataka 09:55 10:05 10min 138 Km Tu & Th
5. YPR Yesvantpur Junction Karnataka 10:20 10:25 5min 144 Km Tu & Th
6. TK Tumakuru Karnataka 11:18 11:20 2min 207 Km Tu & Th
7. ASK Arsikere Junction Karnataka 13:00 13:05 5min 303 Km Tu & Th
8. DRU Kadur Junction Karnataka 13:39 13:40 1min 343 Km Tu & Th
9. CTA Chitradurga Karnataka 15:28 15:30 2min 451 Km Tu & Th
10. BAY Ballari Junction Karnataka 18:15 18:20 5min 602 Km Tu & Th
11. GTL Guntakal Junction Andhra Pradesh 19:05 19:15 10min 652 Km Tu & Th
12. AD Adoni Andhra Pradesh 20:08 20:10 2min 704 Km Tu & Th
13. MALM Mantralayam Road Andhra Pradesh 20:49 20:50 1min 745 Km Tu & Th
14. RC Raichur Junction Karnataka 21:23 21:25 2min 774 Km Tu & Th
15. KSN Krishna Telangana 21:45 21:50 5min 799 Km Tu & Th
16. YG Yadgir Karnataka 22:24 22:25 1min 842 Km Tu & Th
17. WADI Wadi Junction Karnataka 00:10 00:15 5min 881 Km We & Fr
18. KLBG Kalaburagi Junction Karnataka 00:57 01:00 3min 918 Km We & Fr
19. SUR Solapur Junction Maharashtra 03:05 03:10 5min 1031 Km We & Fr
20. DD Daund Junction Maharashtra 06:30 06:35 5min 1219 Km We & Fr
21. ANG Ahmednagar Maharashtra 08:47 08:50 3min 1302 Km We & Fr
22. KPG Kopargaon Maharashtra 10:58 11:00 2min 1413 Km We & Fr
23. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 12:30 12:35 5min 1455 Km We & Fr
24. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 15:25 15:30 5min 1639 Km We & Fr
25. KNW Khandwa Junction Madhya Pradesh 18:10 18:15 5min 1762 Km We & Fr
26. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 21:20 21:30 10min 1946 Km We & Fr
27. PPI Pipariya Madhya Pradesh 22:33 22:35 2min 2013 Km We & Fr
28. NU Narsinghpur Madhya Pradesh 23:40 23:42 2min 2107 Km We & Fr
29. JBP Jabalpur Junction Madhya Pradesh 01:15 01:25 10min 2191 Km Th & Sa
30. KTE Katni Junction Madhya Pradesh 02:35 02:40 5min 2282 Km Th & Sa
31. MYR Maihar Madhya Pradesh 03:25 03:27 2min 2345 Km Th & Sa
32. STA Satna Junction Madhya Pradesh 04:05 04:15 10min 2380 Km Th & Sa
33. PCOI Prayagraj Chheoki Junction Uttar Pradesh 08:00 08:02 2min 2549 Km Th & Sa
34. MZP Mirzapur Uttar Pradesh 09:25 09:27 2min 2629 Km Th & Sa
35. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 12:00 Ends 2704 Km Th & Sa

Mysuru City Junction to Varanasi Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16229, Mysuru Varanasi Express. This train operates between Mysuru City Junction and Varanasi Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Mysuru Varanasi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mysuru City Junction and Varanasi Junction is 1690 miles or 2704 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Mysuru City Junction to Varanasi Junction
Return Trains from Varanasi Junction to Mysuru City Junction

Train No. 16229, Mysuru Varanasi Express MYS to BSB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16229, MYSURU VARANASI EXPRESS. Details about the MYSURU VARANASI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.