Given below is details about Train Number 15629, NAGAON EXPRESS running between Tambaram and Silghat Town stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.15629, Nagaon Express
ScheduleMon
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1853 miles / 2964 km
Run Time 2 Day(s) 11 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops45
Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Tambaram Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Nagaon Express, Train number 15629. Timing of Nagaon Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tambaram

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. TBM Tambaram Tamil Nadu Starts 21:45 NA Origin Mo
2. MS Chennai Egmore Tamil Nadu 22:15 22:30 15min 25 Km Mo
3. NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh 01:46 01:47 1min 205 Km Tu
4. OGL Ongole Andhra Pradesh 02:53 02:55 2min 321 Km Tu
5. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 05:20 05:25 5min 459 Km Tu
6. EE Eluru Andhra Pradesh 06:13 06:15 2min 519 Km Tu
7. RJY Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh 07:40 07:42 2min 609 Km Tu
8. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh 11:40 12:00 20min 809 Km Tu
9. BAM Brahmapur Odisha 16:00 16:02 2min 1086 Km Tu
10. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 18:20 18:40 20min 1233 Km Tu
11. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 19:07 19:12 5min 1252 Km Tu
12. CTC Cuttack Junction Odisha 19:49 19:54 5min 1279 Km Tu
13. BLS Balasore Odisha 22:47 22:49 2min 1457 Km Tu
14. HIJ Hijli West Bengal 00:18 00:20 2min 1569 Km We
15. TATA Tatanagar Junction Jharkhand 03:20 03:35 15min 1706 Km We
16. PRR Purulia Junction West Bengal 05:15 05:17 2min 1796 Km We
17. JOC Joychandi Pahar Junction West Bengal 06:03 06:05 2min 1835 Km We
18. BURN Burnpur West Bengal 07:18 07:20 2min 1867 Km We
19. ASN Asansol Junction West Bengal 07:50 08:00 10min 1872 Km We
20. UDL Andal Junction West Bengal 08:21 08:22 1min 1898 Km We
21. DGR Durgapur West Bengal 08:39 08:59 20min 1914 Km We
22. SURI Siuri West Bengal 10:17 10:18 1min 1985 Km We
23. RPH Rampur Hat Junction West Bengal 11:56 12:01 5min 2032 Km We
24. PKR Pakur Jharkhand 12:41 12:42 1min 2087 Km We
25. NFK New Farakka Junction West Bengal 13:36 13:38 2min 2119 Km We
26. MLDT Malda Town West Bengal 14:45 14:55 10min 2153 Km We
27. BOE Barsoi Junction Bihar 16:25 16:27 2min 2242 Km We
28. DLK Dalkhola West Bengal 16:49 16:51 2min 2271 Km We
29. KNE Kishanganj Bihar 17:20 17:22 2min 2299 Km We
30. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction West Bengal 19:15 19:25 10min 2386 Km We
31. NMX New Maynaguri West Bengal 20:20 20:22 2min 2431 Km We
32. DQG Dhupguri West Bengal 20:55 21:00 5min 2451 Km We
33. NCB New Cooch Behar West Bengal 22:10 22:15 5min 2512 Km We
34. NOQ New Alipurduar West Bengal 22:35 22:40 5min 2531 Km We
35. FKM Fakiragram Junction Assam 23:33 23:35 2min 2599 Km We
36. KOJ Kokrajhar Assam 23:48 23:50 2min 2609 Km We
37. NBQ New Bongaigaon Junction Assam 00:55 01:05 10min 2640 Km Th
38. RNY Rangiya Junction Assam 02:50 03:00 10min 2750 Km Th
39. KYQ Kamakhya Junction Assam 04:20 04:25 5min 2791 Km Th
40. GHY Guwahati Assam 04:45 04:55 10min 2797 Km Th
41. JID Jagi Road Assam 06:12 06:14 2min 2855 Km Th
42. CPK Chaparmukh Junction Assam 06:46 06:48 2min 2888 Km Th
43. SCE Senchoa Junction Assam 07:20 07:22 2min 2909 Km Th
44. NGAN Nagaon Assam 07:44 07:46 2min 2915 Km Th
45. AONI Amoni Assam 08:20 08:22 2min 2942 Km Th
46. JKB Jakhalabandha Assam 08:45 08:47 2min 2956 Km Th
47. SHTT Silghat Town Assam 09:40 Ends 2964 Km Th

Tambaram to Silghat Town - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15629, Nagaon Express. This train operates between Tambaram and Silghat Town. Map also shows all the stations where Nagaon Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Tambaram and Silghat Town is 1853 miles or 2964 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Silghat Town to Tambaram

Train No. 15629, Nagaon Express TBM to SHTT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15629, NAGAON EXPRESS. Details about the NAGAON EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.