Given below is details about Train Number 16351, NAGARCOIL EXPRESS running between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Nagercoil Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.16351, Nagarcoil Express
ScheduleTue & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1211 miles / 1938 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 16 Hour(s)
Stops45
Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Railway Station - Tuesday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Nagarcoil Express, Train number 16351. Timing of Nagarcoil Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
Maharashtra
Origin NA 12:10 NA Tu & Sa
Dadar (Central) (DR)
Maharashtra
9 Km 12:17 12:20 3min Tu & Sa
Thane (TNA)
Maharashtra
33 Km 12:42 12:45 3min Tu & Sa
Kalyan (KYN)
Maharashtra
53 Km 13:05 13:08 3min Tu & Sa
Karjat (KJT)
Maharashtra
100 Km 13:48 13:50 2min Tu & Sa
Lonavala (LNL)
Maharashtra
128 Km 14:38 14:40 2min Tu & Sa
Pune Junction (PUNE)
Maharashtra
192 Km 15:45 15:50 5min Tu & Sa
Daund Junction (DD)
Maharashtra
267 Km 17:00 17:05 5min Tu & Sa
Kurduvadi (KWV)
Maharashtra
376 Km 18:58 19:00 2min Tu & Sa
Solapur Junction (SUR)
Maharashtra
454 Km 20:15 20:25 10min Tu & Sa
Gulbarga (GR)
Karnataka
567 Km 22:27 22:30 3min Tu & Sa
Shahabad (SDB)
Karnataka
594 Km 23:00 23:02 2min Tu & Sa
Wadi (WADI)
Karnataka
604 Km 23:15 23:20 5min Tu & Sa
Yadgir (YG)
Karnataka
643 Km 23:53 23:55 2min Tu & Sa
Raichur (RC)
Karnataka
712 Km 00:58 01:00 2min Su & We
Manthralayam Road (MALM)
Andhra Pradesh
740 Km 01:28 01:30 2min Su & We
Adoni (AD)
Andhra Pradesh
781 Km 02:18 02:20 2min Su & We
Guntakal Junction (GTL)
Andhra Pradesh
832 Km 03:28 03:30 2min Su & We
Gooty (GY)
Andhra Pradesh
861 Km 03:58 04:00 2min Su & We
Tadipatri (TU)
Andhra Pradesh
909 Km 04:58 05:00 2min Su & We
Kondapuram (KDP)
Andhra Pradesh
937 Km 05:33 05:35 2min Su & We
Yerraguntla (YA)
Andhra Pradesh
978 Km 06:08 06:10 2min Su & We
Cuddapah (HX)
Andhra Pradesh
1017 Km 06:58 07:00 2min Su & We
Razampeta (RJP)
Andhra Pradesh
1068 Km 07:58 08:00 2min Su & We
Koduru (KOU)
Andhra Pradesh
1102 Km 08:28 08:30 2min Su & We
Renigunta Junction (RU)
Andhra Pradesh
1142 Km 10:00 10:05 5min Su & We
Tiruttani (TRT)
Tamil Nadu
1198 Km 10:53 10:55 2min Su & We
Arakkonam Junction (AJJ)
Tamil Nadu
1211 Km 11:30 11:35 5min Su & We
Kanchipuram (CJ)
Tamil Nadu
1238 Km 12:18 12:20 2min Su & We
Chengalpattu (CGL)
Tamil Nadu
1274 Km 13:05 13:10 5min Su & We
Melmaruvattur (MLMR)
Tamil Nadu
1309 Km 13:38 13:40 2min Su & We
Tindivanam (TMV)
Tamil Nadu
1339 Km 14:03 14:05 2min Su & We
Villupuram Junction (VM)
Tamil Nadu
1377 Km 14:55 15:05 10min Su & We
Vridhachalam Junction (VRI)
Tamil Nadu
1431 Km 15:40 15:42 2min Su & We
Ariyalur (ALU)
Tamil Nadu
1484 Km 16:09 16:10 1min Su & We
Srirangam (SRGM)
Tamil Nadu
1542 Km 16:49 16:50 1min Su & We
Tiruchirapalli (TPJ)
Tamil Nadu
1549 Km 18:05 18:10 5min Su & We
Dindigul Junction (DG)
Tamil Nadu
1643 Km 19:40 19:45 5min Su & We
Madurai Junction (MDU)
Tamil Nadu
1709 Km 20:45 20:50 5min Su & We
Virudunagar Junction (VPT)
Tamil Nadu
1752 Km 22:23 22:25 2min Su & We
Satur (SRT)
Tamil Nadu
1779 Km 22:44 22:45 1min Su & We
Kovilpatti (CVP)
Tamil Nadu
1800 Km 23:03 23:05 2min Su & We
Kadambur (KDU)
Tamil Nadu
1822 Km 23:14 23:15 1min Su & We
Maniyachchi Junction (MEJ)
Tamil Nadu
1836 Km 23:40 23:41 1min Su & We
Tirunelveli Junction (TEN)
Tamil Nadu
1865 Km 02:08 02:10 2min Mo & Th
Valliyur (VLY)
Tamil Nadu
1907 Km 02:55 02:56 1min Mo & Th
Nagercoil Junction (NCJ)
Tamil Nadu
1938 Km 04:15 Destination Mo & Th

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Nagercoil Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16351, Nagarcoil Express. This train operates between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Nagercoil Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Nagarcoil Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Nagercoil Junction is 1211 miles or 1938 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Nagercoil Junction
Return Trains from Nagercoil Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

Train No. 16351, Nagarcoil Express CSMT to NCJ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16351, NAGARCOIL EXPRESS. Details about the NAGARCOIL EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.