Given below is details about Train Number 07063, NAGARSOL SECUNDERABAD JUNCTION running between Manmad Junction and Secunderabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.07063, Nagarsol Secunderabad Junction
ScheduleDaily
TypeHoliday Special
Distance386 miles / 618 km
Run Time 12 Hour(s)
Stops17
Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From Manmad Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Nagarsol Secunderabad Junction, Train number 07063. Timing of Nagarsol Secunderabad Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Manmad Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra Starts 20:50 NA Origin Daily
2. NSL Nagarsol Maharashtra 21:18 21:20 2min 23 Km Daily
3. RGO Rotegaon Maharashtra 21:39 21:40 1min 51 Km Daily
4. LSR Lasur Maharashtra 22:00 22:01 1min 78 Km Daily
5. AWB Aurangabad Maharashtra 22:40 22:45 5min 111 Km Daily
6. J Jalna Maharashtra 23:45 23:47 2min 174 Km Daily
7. PBN Parbhani Junction Maharashtra 01:38 01:40 2min 289 Km Daily
8. PAU Purna Junction Maharashtra 02:15 02:20 5min 317 Km Daily
9. NED Hazur Sahib Nanded Maharashtra 03:03 03:05 2min 347 Km Daily
10. MUE Mudkhed Junction Maharashtra 03:53 03:55 2min 370 Km Daily
11. UMRI Umri Maharashtra 04:18 04:19 1min 389 Km Daily
12. DAB Dharmabad Maharashtra 04:44 04:45 1min 419 Km Daily
13. BSX Basar Telangana 04:54 04:55 1min 429 Km Daily
14. NZB Nizamabad Junction Telangana 05:28 05:30 2min 458 Km Daily
15. KMC Kamareddi Telangana 06:16 06:18 2min 510 Km Daily
16. WDR Wadiaram Telangana 07:00 07:01 1min 553 Km Daily
17. MED Medchal Telangana 07:29 07:30 1min 591 Km Daily
18. BMO Bolarum Telangana 07:49 07:50 1min 605 Km Daily
19. SC Secunderabad Junction Telangana 08:50 Ends 618 Km Daily

Manmad Junction to Secunderabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 07063, Nagarsol Secunderabad Junction. This train operates between Manmad Junction and Secunderabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Nagarsol Secunderabad Junction stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Manmad Junction and Secunderabad Junction is 386 miles or 618 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Manmad Junction to Secunderabad Junction
Return Trains from Secunderabad Junction to Manmad Junction

Train No. 07063, Nagarsol Secunderabad Junction MMR to SC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 07063, NAGARSOL SECUNDERABAD JUNCTION. Details about the NAGARSOL SECUNDERABAD JUNCTION including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Railways have decided to run, 07063 special which will leave Manmad at 20:50 hrs with effect from 02.12.2020 and arrive Secunderabad at 08:50 hrs next day. [1]

References

  • Special Trains