Given below is details about Train Number 07418, NAGARSOL TIRUPATI SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL running between Sainagar Shirdi Terminus and Tirupati stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.07418, Nagarsol Tirupati Special Fare Special
ScheduleWed
TypeHoliday Special
Distance889 miles / 1423 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 2 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops30
Avg. Speed54 kmph

Departure Days From Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Nagarsol Tirupati Special Fare Special, Train number 07418. Timing of Nagarsol Tirupati Special Fare Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Sainagar Shirdi Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SNSI Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Maharashtra Starts 19:35 NA Origin We
2. KPG Kopargaon Maharashtra 19:50 19:52 2min 41 Km We
3. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 21:20 21:25 5min 82 Km We
4. NSL Nagarsol Maharashtra 22:05 22:10 5min 105 Km We
5. AWB Aurangabad Maharashtra 23:10 23:15 5min 194 Km We
6. J Jalna Maharashtra 00:08 00:10 2min 257 Km Th
7. PBN Parbhani Junction Maharashtra 02:08 02:10 2min 371 Km Th
8. PAU Purna Junction Maharashtra 02:35 02:40 5min 400 Km Th
9. NED Hazur Sahib Nanded Maharashtra 03:18 03:20 2min 430 Km Th
10. DAB Dharmabad Maharashtra 05:19 05:20 1min 502 Km Th
11. BSX Basar Telangana 05:29 05:30 1min 511 Km Th
12. NZB Nizamabad Junction Telangana 05:55 05:57 2min 541 Km Th
13. KMC Kamareddi Telangana 06:40 06:41 1min 593 Km Th
14. SC Secunderabad Junction Telangana 09:10 09:15 5min 700 Km Th
15. LPI Lingampalli Telangana 09:54 09:56 2min 723 Km Th
16. VKB Vikarabad Junction Telangana 10:35 10:37 2min 772 Km Th
17. TDU Tandur Telangana 11:15 11:16 1min 815 Km Th
18. CT Chittapur Karnataka 12:14 12:16 2min 870 Km Th
19. YG Yadgir Karnataka 13:09 13:10 1min 914 Km Th
20. RC Raichur Junction Karnataka 14:23 14:25 2min 982 Km Th
21. MALM Mantralayam Road Andhra Pradesh 14:49 14:50 1min 1012 Km Th
22. AD Adoni Andhra Pradesh 15:24 15:25 1min 1053 Km Th
23. GTL Guntakal Junction Andhra Pradesh 16:20 16:25 5min 1104 Km Th
24. GY Gooty Junction Andhra Pradesh 16:54 16:55 1min 1132 Km Th
25. TU Tadipatri Andhra Pradesh 17:39 17:40 1min 1180 Km Th
26. MOO Muddanuru Andhra Pradesh 18:23 18:24 1min 1232 Km Th
27. YA Yerraguntla Junction Andhra Pradesh 18:38 18:39 1min 1248 Km Th
28. HX Kadapa Andhra Pradesh 19:18 19:20 2min 1288 Km Th
29. RJP Razampeta Andhra Pradesh 20:06 20:07 1min 1339 Km Th
30. KOU Koduru Andhra Pradesh 20:31 20:32 1min 1372 Km Th
31. RU Renigunta Junction Andhra Pradesh 21:18 21:20 2min 1413 Km Th
32. TPTY Tirupati Andhra Pradesh 22:10 Ends 1423 Km Th

Sainagar Shirdi Terminus to Tirupati - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 07418, Nagarsol Tirupati Special Fare Special. This train operates between Sainagar Shirdi Terminus and Tirupati. Map also shows all the stations where Nagarsol Tirupati Special Fare Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Sainagar Shirdi Terminus and Tirupati is 889 miles or 1423 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Sainagar Shirdi Terminus to Tirupati
Return Trains from Tirupati to Sainagar Shirdi Terminus

Train No. 07418, Nagarsol Tirupati Special Fare Special SNSI to TPTY

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 07418, NAGARSOL TIRUPATI SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL. Details about the NAGARSOL TIRUPATI SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Railways will run Train No:07418 special which will leave Sainagar Shirdi at 19:35 hrs every Wednesday with effect from 07.4.2021 until further advice and arrive Tirupati at 22:10 hrs next day. [1]
  • For the convenience of passengers, South Central Railway will restore Train No:07418 weekly special which will depart from Sainagar Shirdi at 19.35 hrs on Wednesday WEF 07.04.2021 and will arrive Tirupati at 22.10 hrs (next day) [2]

References

  • Weekly Special Train
  • Restoration of Special Train