Given below is details about Train Number 20809, NAGAVALI EXPRESS running between Sambalpur Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.20809, Nagavali Express
ScheduleMon, Fri & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance927 miles / 1483 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 3 Hour(s)
Stops20
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Sambalpur Junction Railway Station - Monday, Friday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Nagavali Express, Train number 20809. Timing of Nagavali Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Sambalpur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SBP Sambalpur Junction Odisha Starts 11:10 NA Origin Su, Mo & Fr
2. BRGA Bargarh Road Junction Odisha 11:46 11:48 2min 42 Km Su, Mo & Fr
3. BLGR Balangir Junction Odisha 12:45 12:50 5min 118 Km Su, Mo & Fr
4. TIG Titlagarh Junction Odisha 13:55 14:05 10min 181 Km Su, Mo & Fr
5. KSNG Kesinga Odisha 14:18 14:20 2min 194 Km Su, Mo & Fr
6. MNGD Muniguda Odisha 15:48 15:50 2min 267 Km Su, Mo & Fr
7. RGDA Rayagada Odisha 16:55 17:00 5min 321 Km Su, Mo & Fr
8. PVPT Parvatipuram Town Andhra Pradesh 17:38 17:40 2min 366 Km Su, Mo & Fr
9. VBL Bobbili Junction Andhra Pradesh 18:05 18:07 2min 392 Km Su, Mo & Fr
10. GPI Gajapatinagaram Andhra Pradesh 18:35 18:37 2min 423 Km Su, Mo & Fr
11. VZM Vizianagaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 19:05 19:10 5min 445 Km Su, Mo & Fr
12. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh 20:20 20:40 20min 506 Km Su, Mo & Fr
13. RJY Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh 23:38 23:40 2min 707 Km Su, Mo & Fr
14. EE Eluru Andhra Pradesh 01:00 01:02 2min 797 Km Mo, Tu & Sa
15. RYP Rayanapadu Andhra Pradesh 02:35 02:40 5min 863 Km Mo, Tu & Sa
16. KZJ Kazipet Junction Telangana 06:00 06:02 2min 1080 Km Mo, Tu & Sa
17. SC Secunderabad Junction Telangana 09:00 09:20 20min 1212 Km Mo, Tu & Sa
18. KMC Kamareddi Telangana 10:55 10:57 2min 1320 Km Mo, Tu & Sa
19. NZB Nizamabad Junction Telangana 11:48 11:50 2min 1372 Km Mo, Tu & Sa
20. BSX Basar Telangana 12:18 12:20 2min 1401 Km Mo, Tu & Sa
21. MUE Mudkhed Junction Maharashtra 13:35 13:37 2min 1460 Km Mo, Tu & Sa
22. NED Hazur Sahib Nanded Maharashtra 14:20 Ends 1483 Km Mo, Tu & Sa

Sambalpur Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 20809, Nagavali Express. This train operates between Sambalpur Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded. Map also shows all the stations where Nagavali Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Sambalpur Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded is 927 miles or 1483 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Sambalpur Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded
Return Trains from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Sambalpur Junction

Train No. 20809, Nagavali Express SBP to NED

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 20809, NAGAVALI EXPRESS. Details about the NAGAVALI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.